Skip to content

Samaja - Aegwynn

Mistweaver Monk

AegwynnEU

281Item Level
1,854Peak PvP
#87Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 12:42 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk — Mistweaver Monk, 1854 rating
Gear281 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 12:42 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Samaja's build

Mistweaver Monk · Build 1 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZMbWMmZwYZbZGs9AzsZbmxCzoZMDYwwwsNzMzwsNLgZbmAAAAAzy02sNzysZbmlZZmBEAMYMzMYGwAQGzA
Open in calculator

Mistweaver Monk · Build 2 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZMbWMmZwYZbZGs9AzsZbmxCzwMmBMYYY2mZmZY2mFwsNDAAAAwsM2mtZWmNbzsMLzMAAwgxMzgZADAMmBA
Open in calculator

Mistweaver Monk · Build 3 import string

C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAgxMWmZZMbzixMjFDYY2egZ2sNzYBDzYGLYwswY2mZmZY2mFwsNDAAAAwsM2mtZWmNbzsMLzMAAAMmZGMDAwCGzA
Open in calculator

Brewmaster Monk · Build 1 import string

CwQAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAgZbzYGGzyMz2YmZMAAAAAAALLYGMzAzwYDGzMGMb2mZMWGW2egttZDDAAYZWGLDzyAAMbziZY2YYDMjZwYMAAgHA
Open in calculator

Brewmaster Monk · Build 2 import string

CwQAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Brewmaster Monk · Build 3 import string

CwQAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAgZbzYGGzyMz2YmZMAAAAAAALLYGMzAzwYDGzMGMbMzYsMss9AbbzGGAAwysMWGmlBAY2mFzwsxwGYGzgxYAAAPA
Open in calculator

Windwalker Monk import string

C0QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKbmZMMzDMMmZGzMDAAAAAAAAAAAWWGGwMzGzMDLDYegxMMLMmxsMDAglxsMMDzMDAgllZWmlZGz2sYmZmFMAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 281 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver MonkRival1854#8719113063%
Battleground BlitzRival1854#303119113063%
Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver MonkChallenger1749#30727154264%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 281
Samaja 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Monkey King's Fighting Fists292
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps292Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads263Enchanted: Enchant Boots - Farstrider's Hunt
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263Flawless Masterful LapisEnchanted: Enchant Ring - Zul'jin's Mastery
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

637.3%Mastery
24.4%Versatility
10.4%Haste
5.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

534,160Health
2,385Intellect
26,708Stamina
877Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Twin Peaks66741225562%
Temple of Kotmogu58136221962%
The Battle for Gilneas57837520365%
Silvershard Mines54334020363%
Classic Warsong Gulch43529114467%
Show all 23 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Eye of the Storm37321116257%
Warsong Gulch35220414858%
Arathi Basin32918214755%
Seething Shore31119411762%
Deepwind Gorge29215014251%
Classic Arathi Basin2701759565%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)1851265968%
Deephaul Ravine156867055%
Rated Eye of the Storm133775658%
Strand of the Ancients102653764%
Alterac Valley48252352%
Isle of Conquest2213959%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp880100%
Cooking: Impossible51420%
Battle for Wintergrasp53260%
Ashran43175%
Arathi Basin Winter31233%
Korrak's Revenge110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceRaid Finder 2/8

Mythic+ best runs 9/11 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Operation: Mechagon - Workshop+1529:45
Atal'Dazar+1532:22
The MOTHERLODE!!+1534:46
Kings' Rest+1435:11
Temple of Sethraliss+1441:18
Temple of Sethraliss+1421:53
The Underrot+1430:59
Shrine of the Storm+1436:39
Freehold+1426:23
Tol Dagor+1433:35
Waycrest Manor+1235:40

Professions

EngineeringKhaz Algar EngineeringLeatherworkingKhaz Algar LeatherworkingCookingClassic CookingFishingDragon Isles Fishing

21,310 achievement points · honor level 1311 · ranked in 3 brackets

Titles earned (107)

RivalChallengerConquerorThe Conquerorthe Seeker3000 Quests Completedthe Exalted40 Exalted Reputationsthe ExplorerUniversal ExplorerArena MasterThe Arena MasterCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)the HallowedHallowed Be Thy Nameof the HordeChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesAmbassador2 achievementsof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsBloodsail AdmiralAvast Ye, Admiral!of OrgrimmarExalted Champion of Orgrimmarof Sen'jinExalted Champion of Sen'jinof SilvermoonExalted Champion of Silvermoon Cityof Thunder BluffExalted Champion of Thunder Bluffof the UndercityExalted Champion of the UndercityCrusaderStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of DawnBane of the Fallen KingBane of the Fallen Kingthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictWarbringerAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandAssociate ProfessorWhat was Briefly Yours is Now Mineof the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirVeteran of the HordeScoutScoutGruntGruntSergeant2 achievementsSenior SergeantSenior SergeantFirst SergeantFirst SergeantStone GuardStone GuardBlood GuardBlood GuardLegionnaireLegionnaireCenturionCenturionChampionChampionLieutenant GeneralLieutenant GeneralGeneralGeneralWarlordWarlordHigh WarlordHigh WarlordHero of the HordeHero of the Hordethe Bloodthirsty250000 Honorable KillsDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: RagnarosSavior of AzerothHeroic: Madness of DeathwingDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe Beloved60 Exalted Reputationsthe ScenaturdistLiberator of OrgrimmarLiberator of Orgrimmarthe Proven Healer2 achievementsStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenDarkspear RevolutionaryDarkspear Revolutionarythe Manslayerthe DwarfstalkerSpear of Vol'jinof the Iron VanguardThe Iron InvasionLady of WarArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200GrandmasterLord of the Reinsthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe TacticianHonor Level 300ProspectorMaster of Seething Shorethe Alliance SlayerVeteran of the Fourth War2 achievementsthe AwakenedBattle for Azeroth Keystone Conqueror: Season FourBaronessSpirestalkerTwisting Corridors: Layer 6Sword of the PrimusSoloistSupreme SoloistAlly of DragonsIntrepid ExplorerMaliciousDragonfight ClubSkyscourgeAirborne Tumblerthe InquisitiveThe Inquisitiveof the Tyr's GuardOf the Tyr's GuardHonorary PreservationistChampion of the DragonflightsChampion of the DragonflightsHigh Explorer5 achievementsSlayer of the DeepsDeephaulerDeephollaMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkWitness of the Kirin TorFate of the Kirin TorSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe Explosiveof HammerfallRise of the Red Dawn

Reputations (144)

The Wyrmrest AccordNeutral · 357 / 3,000
OrgrimmarHonored · 5,714 / 12,000
RatchetNeutral · 2,837 / 3,000
Warsong OutridersExalted
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 741 / 6,000
Thunder BluffFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Argent DawnRevered · 2,080 / 21,000
Kirin TorFriendly · 4,566 / 6,000
Darkspear TrollsHonored · 299 / 12,000
The TaunkaHonored · 2,500 / 12,000
Argent CrusadeHonored · 1,697 / 12,000
Lower CityHonored · 7,101 / 12,000
ThrallmarFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Horde ExpeditionRevered · 1,944 / 21,000
The Scale of the SandsNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The DefilersExalted
Frostwolf ClanRevered · 7,159 / 21,000
The Violet EyeFriendly · 2,174 / 6,000
The ConsortiumFriendly · 5,629 / 6,000
Keepers of TimeHonored · 4,350 / 12,000
Booty BayNeutral · 2,218 / 3,000
RamkahenFriendly · 850 / 6,000
Silvermoon CityHonored · 99 / 12,000
The SunreaversHonored · 1,064 / 12,000
The Sha'tarHonored · 2,683 / 12,000
Cenarion CircleFriendly · 3,017 / 6,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsFriendly · 1,677 / 6,000
EverlookNeutral · 2,218 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornRevered · 14,724 / 21,000
The Mag'harUnfriendly · 2,544 / 3,000
Sha'tari SkyguardNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Hand of VengeanceHonored · 2,500 / 12,000
The Ashen VerdictExalted
Golden LotusNeutral · 2,181 / 3,000
The OraclesNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shado-PanHonored · 2,170 / 12,000
The TillersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The ScryersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Laughing Skull OrcsFriendly · 8 / 6,000
SporeggarUnfriendly · 1,064 / 3,000
NetherwingExalted
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
The Earthen RingNeutral · 1,765 / 3,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 2,218 / 3,000
UndercityFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Nat PagleStranger · 0 / 8,400
The Black PrinceHonored · 6,235 / 12,000
Warsong OffensiveHonored · 3,241 / 12,000
Guardians of HyjalFriendly · 4,183 / 6,000
Avengers of HyjalRevered · 4,799 / 21,000
Forest HozenFriendly · 3,180 / 6,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
The AnglersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Timbermaw HoldHonored · 1,718 / 12,000
Frostwolf OrcsHonored · 2,535 / 12,000
Emperor ShaohaoNeutral · 1,730 / 3,000
Shado-Pan AssaultHonored · 5,739 / 12,000
Shang Xi's AcademyNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Sunreaver OnslaughtExalted
The August CelestialsFriendly · 1,700 / 6,000
Arakkoa OutcastsRevered · 4,302 / 21,000
Brawl'gar Arena (Season 2)Rank 1 · 0 / 1,000
Vol'jin's SpearExalted
Highmountain TribeHonored · 6,502 / 12,000
Vol'jin's HeadhuntersFriendly · 2,450 / 6,000
Order of the AwakenedNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
The NightfallenFriendly · 3,550 / 6,000
DreamweaversHonored · 2,267 / 12,000
The WardensFriendly · 2,875 / 6,000
Court of FarondisHonored · 6,860 / 12,000
Steamwheedle Preservation SocietyNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
Aeda BrightdawnBodyguard · 0 / 10,000
ValarjarHonored · 15 / 12,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 4,610 / 6,000
Talanji's ExpeditionRevered · 737 / 21,000
VoldunaiFriendly · 4,400 / 6,000
Tortollan SeekersHonored · 2,108 / 12,000
Army of the LightFriendly · 5,685 / 6,000
Argussian ReachFriendly · 1,225 / 6,000
Champions of AzerothHonored · 6,580 / 12,000
The HonorboundExalted
Zandalari EmpireHonored · 10,493 / 12,000
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyRevered · 20,902 / 21,000
RajaniHonored · 6,575 / 12,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 24 · 1,780 / 2,500
Rustbolt ResistanceNeutral · 150 / 3,000
Uldum AccordRevered · 1,725 / 21,000
Ve'nariAppreciative
The Wild HuntExalted
Slayer's DuellumExalted
The Archivists' CodexTier 5 · 5,143 / 16,000
StitchmastersNeutral · 275 / 3,000
Court of NightNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
Cryptkeeper KassirStranger · 300 / 8,400
WrathionAcquaintance · 3,375 / 8,400
SabellianCohort · 1,600 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 355 / 900
Dark TalonsFriendly · 3,975 / 6,000
Winterpelt FurbolgUnfriendly · 1,800 / 3,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchRespected · 1,512 / 3,000
Glimmerogg RacerAspirational · 100 / 700
Dream WardensRenown 12 · 472 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 350 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 9 · 853 / 2,500
The UnshackledNeutral · 2,165 / 3,000
Ritual SitesRenown 2 · 1,103 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 4 · 1,010 / 2,500
Captain TokkaStranger · 0 / 100
The SingularityRenown 15 · 403 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 300 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 12 · 2,075 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 1,100 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 2 · 200 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceExalted
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 100 / 2,500
The AvowedFriendly · 657 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 15 · 268 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 25 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 19 · 11,171 / 18,750
The Ember CourtNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The EnlightenedHonored · 11,155 / 12,000
SoridormiAnomaly · 1,961 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 16 · 1,937 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 28 · 8,993 / 33,200
Amani TribeRenown 12 · 1,529 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Samaja has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Samaja has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Samaja — PvP FAQ

How good is Samaja at PvP?

Samaja peaks at 1854 rating (Rival) in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Aegwynn (EU).

What spec does Samaja play in Battleground Blitz?

Samaja's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Mistweaver Monk at 1854 rating (Rival).

What is Samaja's win rate in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk?

Samaja wins 63% of their Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk games this season (19–11).

Which battleground does Samaja play best?

Samaja's strongest battleground is Deepwind Gorge (Legacy), with a 68% win rate over 185 games.

Character summary

Samaja is a Mistweaver Monk on Aegwynn (EU) who is climbing through the Rival tier, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1854 rating (Rival) in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk — the top 10% of Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk this season.

This is not a PvP-only character: Samaja carries 107 earned titles, honor level 1311 and 21,310 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Samaja plays Mistweaver Monk as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 9 epic pieces, 10 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 281. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Leatherworking, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Samaja has played 102 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #87 in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk (1854), #3031 in Battleground Blitz (1854), #307 in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk (1749).

View Samaja on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 17, 2026.