Skip to content

Testolanze - Antonidas

Fire Mage

AntonidasEU

277Item Level
1,334Peak PvP
#1,658Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 02:08 UTC · 17 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Fire Mage — Fire Mage, 1334 rating
Gear277 item level · 7/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
UpdatedSep 05, 2026, 02:08 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Testolanze's build

Fire Mage · Build 1 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtFzyMzMb2MzIzwMAAAmZZGzMbzyMz0sstMDAwiZmx2YmZmZBAAAAALmZmZAAghxMDjZmlZgZmZGyYMgZYA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 2 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMjZmZ2wMDmhZAAAMAgZmxsZZGAgNzMmthxMzCAAAAAWMzMDAAYYmZYGmZZGAmBGzMMMDXAA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 3 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZzmZGMDzAAAYmlZMzsMLzMjZZbZGAgNzMmtZmZmxCAAAAAWMzMDAAwYMzwYmZZGYmZmBGDMMDDA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 4 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZxmZGMDzAAAYmlZMzsMLzMjZZZZGAgNzMegthxMzCAAAAAWMzYGAAYMjZYmxMLzAYmBGjBMDDA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 5 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZDzMYGzMAAAmZZGzMLzyMzY2WWmBAYzMjZbGjZmFAAAAAsYmZGAAwMGzghZWmBwMDMGDDzwA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 6 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtFzyMzMb2MzgZYGAAAzsMjZmtZZmZMLbLzAAsYmZsNmZmZWAAAAAwiZmZGAAYYMzwYmZZGYmZmBGjBMDDA
Open in calculator

Fire Mage · Build 7 import string

C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMb2MzgBzAAAYmlZMzsMLzMjZbZZGAgFzMmtxMzMzCAAAAAWMzMzAAADjZGGzMLzAzMzMwMzAMDDA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 1 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZbYmJmhZGzMzsYmZmZGzMLz0Mz2sAAmZmZZZmpNAAYBAAAsBw2yYmZALzDYMzYBAAgZWAmhxAMYA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 2 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZziZGMDzMzMzMbmZGzMmZWmxMz2sAAmZmZZZmxGAAsAAAA2AYbZMzMgFjxMjFAAAmZZmBzwYAGMA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 3 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMbziZGMYmZmZmZxMzMmxMzyMmZ2mFAwMzMLLzM2AAgFAAAwGAbLjZmBsMPgxMjFAAAmZBYGmZGwgBA
Open in calculator

Frost Mage · Build 4 import string

CAEAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNmtlZWmZmZbYmBzwMjZmZWMzMzMjZmlZMzsNLAgZmZWWmZsBAALAAAgNA2WGzMDYZeAjZGLAAAMzCwMMGgBDA
Open in calculator

Arcane Mage import string

C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMjZmZ2wMDmhZAAAMAgZGmNLzYmxyyMD2AAYBmZmxmlZMziZGzMzMDLMzMDDAwAAAMmNYGYMA4BYA
Open in calculator

Gear: 277 item level · 7/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Fire MageCombatant1334#180714102458%
Solo Shuffle - Frost MageUnranked768#16588162433%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 277
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover263Enchanted: Enchant Helm - Blessing of Speed
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux292
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak263
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe263Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Worldsoul
Galactic Gladiator's Tabard1
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings263
Testolanze 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers292
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord263
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings292Enchanted: +41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps263Enchanted: Enchant Boots - Farstrider's Hunt
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion263

Character stats

32.0%Haste
24.5%Versatility
19.1%Mastery
7.0%Crit

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

502,860Health
2,251Intellect
25,143Stamina
489Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp990100%
Isle of Conquest220100%
Ashran220100%
Alterac Valley110100%

PvE progression

Battle for Azeroth

  • Crucible of StormsNormal 2/2

Professions

MiningMidnight Mining

19,805 achievement points · honor level 499 · ranked in 2 brackets

Titles earned (73)

Challengerthe Seeker3000 Quests Completedthe Exalted40 Exalted ReputationsCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)Champion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesPatronof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)StarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of Dawnthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictWarboundAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My Handof the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirVeteran of the AlliancePrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-ChampionDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianAvenger of HyjalAvengers of HyjalFirelordHeroic: RagnarosSavior of AzerothHeroic: Madness of DeathwingDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of FearMaster of the WaysMaster of Pandaren CookingDelver of the VaultsHeroic: Will of the EmperorBrawler8 achievementsConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Lord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenDemonslayerAnd We're All Out of Mana Bunsthe TacticianHonor Level 300InquisitorHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina Proudmoorethe ProudShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season OneSpirestalkerTwisting Corridors: Layer 6Breaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerGauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3SoloistSupreme SoloistMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe Explosiveof StromgardeRise of the Red Dawn

Reputations (70)

GnomereganFriendly · 2,950 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 100 / 6,000
The League of ArathorFriendly · 3,750 / 6,000
StormwindFriendly · 200 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 5,879 / 6,000
The Violet EyeFriendly · 2,503 / 6,000
The ConsortiumHonored · 2,940 / 12,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveFriendly · 4,119 / 6,000
Stormpike GuardNeutral · 723 / 3,000
The Sha'tarRevered · 1,533 / 21,000
GuildNeutral · 15 / 3,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsFriendly · 2,180 / 6,000
Honor HoldHonored · 3,274 / 12,000
ExodarFriendly · 200 / 6,000
SporeggarRevered · 3,137 / 21,000
GilneasNeutral · 100 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 200 / 6,000
Wrynn's VanguardFriendly · 125 / 6,000
The AscendedRevered · 20,650 / 21,000
The Undying ArmyRevered · 11,631 / 21,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 1,299 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 20 · 1,354 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 20 · 2,022 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 548 / 2,500
Ve'nariAmbivalent · 1,244 / 7,000
The Wild HuntRevered · 6,585 / 21,000
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 4,400 / 6,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 2 · 268 / 4,500
Court of NightNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
WrathionAcquaintance · 67 / 8,400
SabellianAcquaintance · 54 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 140 / 300
Obsidian WardersNeutral · 150 / 3,000
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchNeutral · 4 / 500
Dream WardensRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
FarstridersInterloper · 75 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 6 · 965 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 849 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 3 · 2,335 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 7 · 1,340 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 0 / 500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 0 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 4 · 910 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 600 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersRevered · 19,072 / 21,000
Death's AdvanceRevered · 10,888 / 21,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 1 · 1,000 / 2,500
The AvowedHonored · 279 / 12,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 7 · 2,360 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 0 / 500
Shades of the RowInterloper · 50 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 18 · 4,613 / 18,750
The EnlightenedRevered · 5,945 / 21,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 14 · 3,270 / 8,300
Amani TribeRenown 8 · 70 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Testolanze has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Testolanze has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Testolanze — PvP FAQ

What is Testolanze's peak PvP rating?

Testolanze peaks at 1334 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Antonidas (EU).

What spec does Testolanze play in Solo Shuffle?

Testolanze's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Fire Mage at 1334 rating (Combatant).

What is Testolanze's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage?

Testolanze wins 58% of their Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage games this season (14–10).

What is Testolanze's Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage rating?

Testolanze is rated 768 (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage this season.

Character summary

Testolanze is a Fire Mage on Antonidas (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1334 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage, ranking higher than 51% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage.

This is not a PvP-only character: Testolanze carries 73 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Testolanze plays Fire Mage as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 16-slot loadout running 8 epic pieces, 7 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 277. On the profession side they have trained Mining. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Testolanze has played 48 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 566-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #1807 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (1334), #1658 in Solo Shuffle - Frost Mage (768).

View Testolanze on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 04, 2026.