Updated Nov 05, 2026, 10:50 UTC · 1 day ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy Crymage's build
- Fire Mage · Build 1
- Fire Mage · Build 2
- Fire Mage · Build 3
- Fire Mage · Build 4
- Fire Mage · Build 5
- Fire Mage · Build 6
- Frost Mage · Build 1
- Frost Mage · Build 2
- Frost Mage · Build 3
- Frost Mage · Build 4
- Frost Mage · Build 5
- Frost Mage · Build 6
- Frost Mage · Build 7
- Arcane Mage · Build 1
- Arcane Mage · Build 2
- Arcane Mage · Build 3
- Arcane Mage · Build 4
- Arcane Mage · Build 5
- Arcane Mage · Build 6
Fire Mage · Build 1 import string
Fire Mage · Build 2 import string
Fire Mage · Build 3 import string
Fire Mage · Build 4 import string
Fire Mage · Build 5 import string
Fire Mage · Build 6 import string
Frost Mage · Build 1 import string
Frost Mage · Build 2 import string
Frost Mage · Build 3 import string
Frost Mage · Build 4 import string
Frost Mage · Build 5 import string
Frost Mage · Build 6 import string
Frost Mage · Build 7 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 1 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 2 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 3 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 4 import string
Arcane Mage · Build 5 import string
Gear: 293 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #8 | 45–28 | 73 | 62% | ||
| Battleground Blitz | #367 | 45–28 | 73 | 62% | |
| #115 | 75–51 | 126 | 60% | ||
| Solo Shuffle | #2118 | 75–51 | 126 | 60% | |
| 3v3 Arena | #1908 | 131–117 | 248 | 53% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 293Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 258 | 152–106 | 59% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 251 | 135–116 | 54% |
| Twin Peaks | 249 | 132–117 | 53% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 204 | 124–80 | 61% |
| Silvershard Mines | 196 | 127–69 | 65% |
Show all 22 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 161 | 88–73 | 55% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 144 | 109–35 | 76% |
| Alterac Valley | 105 | 64–41 | 61% |
| Eye of the Storm | 100 | 58–42 | 58% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 82 | 46–36 | 56% |
| Isle of Conquest | 73 | 44–29 | 60% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 68 | 41–27 | 60% |
| Warsong Gulch | 67 | 44–23 | 66% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 63 | 40–23 | 63% |
| Arathi Basin | 59 | 28–31 | 47% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 53 | 35–18 | 66% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 26 | 26–0 | 100% |
| Ashran | 10 | 3–7 | 30% |
| Seething Shore | 8 | 3–5 | 38% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 6 | 2–4 | 33% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 6 | 3–3 | 50% |
| Slayer's Rise | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Nerub-ar PalaceRaid Finder 3/8
- Liberation of UndermineMythic 1/8
- Manaforge OmegaMythic 3/8
Mythic+ best runs 8/10 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algeth'ar Academy | +13 | 34:56 ✕ | - |
| Pit of Saron | +13 | 19:05 ★ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +13 | 23:16 ★ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +12 | 21:07 ★ | - |
| Skyreach | +12 | 20:47 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +12 | 22:02 ★ | - |
| Windrunner Spire | +12 | 30:25 ★ | - |
| Magisters' Terrace | +12 | 28:29 ★ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +12 | 33:00 ✕ | - |
| Seat of the Triumvirate | +12 | 26:42 ★ | - |
Professions
23,880 achievement points · honor level 337 · ranked in 5 brackets
Titles earned (123)
Currently wearing Gladiator
No titles match that search.
Reputations (157)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Crymage has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Crymage has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Crymage: PvP FAQ
How good is Crymage at PvP?
Crymage peaks at 2813 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage, and is ranked across 5 rated brackets this season on Ravencrest (EU).
What is Crymage's Mythic+ rating?
Yes, Crymage carries a Mythic+ rating of 3442 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Which Mage spec does Crymage push rating on?
Crymage's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Fire Mage at 2813 rating (Elite).
How often does Crymage win in Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage?
Crymage wins 62% of their Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage games this season (45–28).
Character summary
Crymage is a Fire Mage on Ravencrest (EU) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 5 rated brackets. Their best result is 2813 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage, placing them in the top 1% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Fire Mage, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 293 for their bracket. Outside combat, Crymage keeps up Engineering, Enchanting, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Crymage has played 646 rated games this season. With a 367-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #8 in Battleground Blitz - Fire Mage (2813), #367 in Battleground Blitz (2813), #115 in Solo Shuffle - Fire Mage (2681).
Their record reaches past the arena: Crymage carries a Mythic+ rating of 3442, 123 earned titles and 23,880 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Crymage on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 04, 2026.