Skip to content

Lior - Arthas

Retribution Paladin

ArthasEU<Nerf Inc>

298Item Level
2,374M+ Score
1,518Peak PvP
#2,495Best Rank

Updated Sep 06, 2026, 07:41 UTC · 16 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin — Retribution Paladin, 1518 rating
Gear298 item level · 3/8 enchants · 3/3 gems
PvE2374 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 06, 2026, 07:41 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Lior's build

Retribution Paladin · Build 1 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAANLbzMzyYmZAAAAAAYmysMDzM2G2GmZbGjxMDzYhtBgZZWmZmlGEAAwCgBwYMjZgZMsBMzMMmxgB
Open in calculator

Retribution Paladin · Build 2 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAwwstNzMLjZmZAAAAAAMDGzwMjtxsNMz2MGjxwM2YDAAgZGbzMbzAA2AMAYMDDMjZmNsMDGGzYwA
Open in calculator

Retribution Paladin · Build 3 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAAmltZmZZMzMAAAAAAMDmlZYmx2w2wMbzYMmZYGLsNAMLzyMzsYAAAgFADgxYGzAzYYDYmZYMjBD
Open in calculator

Retribution Paladin · Build 4 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAAmltZmZZYmxAAAAAAMDmlZYmx2w2wMbzYMmZYGLsNAMLzyMzsYAAAgFADgxYGzMYGDbAzMDjhBD
Open in calculator

Retribution Paladin · Build 5 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAAmllZmZZmZmZGAAAAAgZwYGMjNzsNMz2MY8AzgxGbDAAgZGbmxMAgNADAGGmBDzMLwMYMjZM4BA
Open in calculator

Retribution Paladin · Build 6 import string

CYEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAAAwwstNzMLjZmZAAAAAAMDGzwMjtxsNMz2MGjxwMWYDAzysNzMbGAAAYBwAgxMMwMmZ2AmZGGzYwA
Open in calculator

Holy Paladin · Build 1 import string

CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAgZBAmBAA2GzMzMjZmZBmZYZsZmFjmYWmxMzwY2yAwAwGYjlZmZWmtZmZrBAAAYBMD2AGGMDAgZGmxY0A
Open in calculator

Holy Paladin · Build 2 import string

CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAgZBAmBAA2GzMzMjZmZBmZYZsZmFDDmlZMzMMmNGAGA2AbsMzMzysNzMbGAAAgFwMYDYYwMAAmZYGjhB
Open in calculator

Holy Paladin · Build 3 import string

CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAgZBAmBAAWGmZMzyMjFDjxsw2MziZMYWmhZGG2YAYAYDsZ2mZmZZWmZmNDAAAwCAjNzwMjZwAAYmBDGGA
Open in calculator

Gear: 298 item level · 3/8 enchants · 3/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Retribution PaladinChallenger1518#249525174260%
Battleground Blitz - Retribution PaladinUnranked575#271124633%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 298
Yoke of the Charging Bear311Flawless Masterful Amethyst
Preyhunter's Polished Pauldrons298
Cloak of the Restless Tribes311
Shard-Tipped Vambraces305
Lior 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame315
Pledgebearer's Girdle311
Pledgebearer's Poleyns295
Preyhunter's Ring295Quick Amethyst
Effigy of Ula'tek's Faithful295
Lightspire Core311
Venomous Aspirant's Battleaxe263

Character stats

79.3%Haste
38.7%Mastery
22.6%Crit
14.6%Versatility

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

685,680Health
2,050Strength
34,284Stamina
2,590Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin21150%
Silvershard Mines1010%
The Battle for Gilneas110100%
Rated Eye of the Storm1010%
Temple of Kotmogu1010%
Show all 7 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Warsong Gulch1010%
Deephaul Ravine1010%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • The Tidebound GrottoRaid Finder 1/1
  • The Venomous AbyssRaid Finder 1/8

Mythic+ best runs 23741/1 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Maw of Souls+304:23

Professions

MiningMidnight MiningJewelcraftingMidnight JewelcraftingCookingMidnight Cooking

25,545 achievement points · honor level 184 · ranked in 2 brackets · <Nerf Inc>

Titles earned (120)

the Seeker3000 Quests Completedthe Exalted40 Exalted ReputationsCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)of the HordeChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesAmbassador2 achievementsof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsthe PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of DawnBane of the Fallen KingBane of the Fallen Kingthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictVeteran of the HordeScoutScoutGruntGruntSergeant2 achievementsSenior SergeantSenior SergeantFirst SergeantFirst SergeantStone GuardStone GuardBlood GuardBlood GuardLegionnaireLegionnaireCenturionCenturionChampionChampionDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: Ragnarosthe Beloved60 Exalted Reputationsthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of Fearthe ScenaturdistBrawler8 achievementsLiberator of OrgrimmarLiberator of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh Hellscreamthe WakenerWakenerTalon Kingof the FrostwolvesSpear of Vol'jinMasked Chucklerof the Iron VanguardThe Iron Invasionthe Savage HeroSavage HeroIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterLegend of PandariaChapter V: Judgment of the Black PrinceDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Lord of the Reinsthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe DarkenerMythic: Kil'jaedenTitanslayerMythic: Argus the UnmakerHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina Proudmoorethe UncorruptedMythic: N'Zoth the Corruptorthe ProudShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season OneSinbreakerMythic: Sire DenathriusSpirestalkerTwisting Corridors: Layer 6the TormentedShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season TwoBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerGauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3the UnboundThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeGuardian of the PatternMythic: The JailerSoloistSupreme Soloistthe CrypticShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season Threethe ShroudedShadowlands Keystone Conqueror: Season FourSoupervisorSoupervisorKhansguardAlly of DragonsIntrepid Explorerof Iskaarathe ThunderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season OneParagon of the Obsidian BroodThe Obsidian BloodlineAgent of the Black PrinceLoyalty to the PrinceMerchant ArtisanMerchant ArtisanSmellythe SmolderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Twoof the InfiniteDefender of the Timewaysof the Tyr's GuardOf the Tyr's Guardthe DreamingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeBlossom BringerThe Seeds I SowDream Defenderthe DraconicDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season FourSwabbieDeck HandSwashbucklerFirst MateHigh Explorer5 achievementsTimerunnerTimerunnerAwakened HeroHeroic: Awakening the Dragonflight RaidsAscension BreakerHunting the HunterMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox Arachnithe TemperedThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season Onethe EnterprisingThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season TwoLandlubberthe ExplosiveJunkmaestroGarbage In, Garbage Outthe Reel DealBest In Classthe Delver WithinDefinitely Not a Cultistof the Twilight Starthe UmbralMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 1of the Infinite ChaosHeroic Legion Remix Raidsthe VenomousMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 2Life of the PartyTeacher of StrongThalassian HerbalistDedicated to the Craft: HerbalismThalassian SkinnerDedicated to the Craft: Skinning

Reputations (71)

OrgrimmarNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 935 / 3,000
Thunder BluffNeutral · 500 / 3,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 97 / 3,000
Darkspear TrollsNeutral · 500 / 3,000
The DefilersNeutral · 1,100 / 3,000
Silvermoon CityFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
GuildFriendly · 375 / 6,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 100 / 6,000
UndercityFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 100 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeFriendly · 3,750 / 6,000
The NightfallenExalted
DreamweaversHonored · 6,560 / 12,000
The WardensHonored · 2,000 / 12,000
Court of FarondisRevered · 860 / 21,000
ValarjarRevered · 700 / 21,000
Armies of LegionfallHonored · 33 / 12,000
Argussian ReachNeutral · 2,200 / 3,000
The AscendedExalted
The Undying ArmyExalted
Maruuk CentaurRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 30 · 0 / 2,500
Ve'nariAppreciative
The Wild HuntExalted
Slayer's DuellumHonored · 7,400 / 12,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 4 · 9,582 / 11,000
Court of NightFriendly · 0 / 6,000
WrathionTrue Friend
SabellianTrue Friend
Cobalt AssemblyMaximum
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchEsteemed
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Azerothian ArchivesAssistant · 2,265 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 1,000 / 6,000
FarstridersGuest · 175 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 13 · 1,860 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 1 · 949 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 13 · 20 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 4 · 2,010 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 14 · 852 / 2,500
Blood KnightsInterloper · 125 / 500
Venture CompanyRevered · 15,800 / 21,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelHonored · 5,300 / 12,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 400 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 10 · 750 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 12 · 1,000 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersExalted
Death's AdvanceRevered · 14,825 / 21,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 3 · 2,050 / 2,500
The AvowedNeutral · 1,880 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
MagistersInterloper · 75 / 500
Shades of the RowGuest · 175 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 44 · 18,181 / 100,000
The EnlightenedRevered · 11,620 / 21,000
SoridormiFuture Friend · 3,412 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 100
Amani TribeRenown 15 · 1,505 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Lior has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Lior has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Lior — PvP FAQ

What's Lior's best PvP rating?

Lior peaks at 1518 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Arthas (EU).

What is Lior's Mythic+ rating?

Yes — Lior carries a Mythic+ rating of 2374 alongside their rated PvP this season.

Which Paladin spec does Lior push rating on?

Lior's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Retribution Paladin at 1518 rating (Challenger).

How often does Lior win in Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin?

Lior wins 60% of their Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin games this season (25–17).

Character summary

Lior is a Retribution Paladin on Arthas (EU) who is working up the ladder this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1518 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin — ahead of 50% of the Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin field.

Their record reaches past the arena — Lior carries a Mythic+ rating of 2374, 120 earned titles and 25,545 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Retribution Paladin, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 14 epic pieces, 3 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 298. Outside combat, Lior keeps up Mining, Jewelcrafting and Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Lior has played 48 rated games this season. With a 943-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #2495 in Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin (1518), #2711 in Battleground Blitz - Retribution Paladin (575).

View Lior on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 05, 2026.