
Elrinne - Stormrage
StormrageUS<Chances Are We Are Drunk>

StormrageUS<Chances Are We Are Drunk>
Updated Aug 18, 2026, 21:52 UTC · 79 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 1 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 2 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 3 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 4 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 5 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 6 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 7 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 8 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 9 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 10 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 11 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 12 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 13 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 14 import string
Marksmanship Hunter · Build 15 import string
Survival Hunter import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 1 import string
Beast Mastery Hunter · Build 2 import string
Gear: 245 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2770 | 136–120 | 256 | 53% | ||
| #2185 | 18–7 | 25 | 72% | ||
| #4158 | 3–3 | 6 | 50% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warsong Gulch | 81 | 59–22 | 73% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 73 | 58–15 | 79% |
| Silvershard Mines | 70 | 53–17 | 76% |
| Seething Shore | 60 | 39–21 | 65% |
| Arathi Basin | 57 | 42–15 | 74% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deepwind Gorge | 57 | 38–19 | 67% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 52 | 37–15 | 71% |
| Twin Peaks | 49 | 33–16 | 67% |
| Eye of the Storm | 45 | 37–8 | 82% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 31 | 31–0 | 100% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 19 | 11–8 | 58% |
| Alterac Valley | 12 | 9–3 | 75% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 12 | 9–3 | 75% |
| Isle of Conquest | 9 | 8–1 | 89% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 8 | 6–2 | 75% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 7 | 7–0 | 100% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 6 | 4–2 | 67% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 6 | 3–3 | 50% |
| Ashran | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 3 | 2–1 | 67% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nokhud Offensive | +16 | 31:47 ★ | - |
| Halls of Valor | +16 | 27:42 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +16 | 22:49 ★ | - |
| Temple of the Jade Serpent | +16 | 21:24 ★ | - |
| Court of Stars | +16 | 24:00 ★ | - |
| Shadowmoon Burial Grounds | +16 | 22:00 ★ | - |
| Ruby Life Pools | +16 | 25:29 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +14 | 47:34 ✕ | - |
| Halls of Valor | +12 | 46:43 ✕ | - |
| Temple of the Jade Serpent | +12 | 30:55 ✕ | - |
| Court of Stars | +12 | 34:50 ✕ | - |
| The Azure Vault | +10 | 34:42 ★ | - |
| The Azure Vault | +6 | 24:22 ★ | - |
24,240 achievement points · honor level 336 · ranked in 3 brackets · <Chances Are We Are Drunk>
Currently wearing the Immortal
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Elrinne has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Elrinne has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Elrinne peaks at 2350 rating (Duelist) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Stormrage (US).
Elrinne wins 53% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (136–120).
Elrinne's strongest battleground is Arathi Basin Comp Stomp, with a 100% win rate over 31 games.
Elrinne is rated 1648 (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter this season.
Elrinne is a Night Elf Marksmanship Hunter on Stormrage (US) who holds a strong rated position this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2350 rating (Duelist) in 3v3 Arena, ahead of 44% of the 3v3 Arena field.
Their active specialisation is Marksmanship Hunter, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 16 epic pieces, 11 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 245 for their bracket. Outside combat, Elrinne keeps up Engineering, Leatherworking, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Elrinne has played 287 rated games this season. With a 2062-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #2770 in 3v3 Arena (2350), #2185 in Solo Shuffle - Beastmastery Hunter (1648), #4158 in Solo Shuffle - Marksmanship Hunter (288).
Their record reaches past the arena: Elrinne carries 128 earned titles and 24,240 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Elrinne on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Aug 18, 2026.