Skip to content

Bobbysmalls - Argent Dawn

Assassination Rogue

Argent DawnEU<Bad Gnomes>

318Item Level
3,029M+ Score
1,615Peak PvP
#157Best Rank

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 15:12 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue — Assassination Rogue, 1615 rating
Gear318 item level · 8/8 enchants · 5/5 gems
PvE3029 Mythic+ rating
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 15:12 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Bobbysmalls's build

Assassination Rogue · Build 1 import string

CMQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7bmlZmFDGAAAAAYWGsNDAAAAAottZmZmZmxYZmZmtZWmZmHwDMmZMzwMjxAsNzyYhxMmlGz2ywkthhNDmZwMzgB
Open in calculator

Assassination Rogue · Build 2 import string

CMQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7PzsMGzwDMAAAAAwsALzAAAAAAstNzMMzMGLzMzsNPwyMGYMzMzYmxMmBYGDMwA2MMsNgFAAAA
Open in calculator

Assassination Rogue · Build 3 import string

CMQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7bmlxsZGAAAAAAzyMmtZAAAAAAWWGGMzYsMzMz2MLzMMzMzMYGzMzMDD2mZZswYGzixssMMsNMsNDbzMYmZwA
Open in calculator

Assassination Rogue · Build 4 import string

CMQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7PzsMDzAAAAAAwsMjZbGAAAAAgtlZmBzMYZmZmtxiBzMzMDmZmxMmBsNzyYhxMmFjZbZYYbYYZAAAA
Open in calculator

Assassination Rogue · Build 5 import string

CMQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7bmlZmFDGAAAAAYWGsNDAAAAAgtZmZmZmxYZmZmtZWmZmHwMmZMGmZMGADsAzYYMbA2GwmBAzMzwA
Open in calculator

Assassination Rogue · Build 6 import string

CMQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7bmlZmFDGAAAAAYWGsNDAAAAAw22MzMzMzYsMzMz2MLzMzD4BGzMmZYmxYA2mZZswYGzixstMMsNMsZwMDmZGMA
Open in calculator

Outlaw Rogue · Build 1 import string

CQQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7Dgx2MMzMjZmtZmZmZmZmFGmZbsMYbGAAAAAgttZmZYmZmZxMzsNAAAAMGwgZbWMzMDmZjZjltxCbMAzMmZG8AA
Open in calculator

Outlaw Rogue · Build 2 import string

CQQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7Dgx2MMzMzMzsNzMjZmxsAmZbsMYbGAAAAAgttZmZYmZmZxMzsNAAAAMzAgxsYYgBmFWwCbMAzMYgB
Open in calculator

Outlaw Rogue · Build 3 import string

CQQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DgZ2mhZMGzsNzMzMjxssYmZmtxygtZAAAAAAzyyYGMzYmFzMjBAAAwMMwgZbWMzMDzMbMbssNWYjBYmZmZgPA
Open in calculator

Subtlety Rogue · Build 1 import string

CUQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7Dgx2MAAAAAwsMGLjxsYMGjxMegZmZGjZbMzYbbmZMzMjBjZ2GAAAAmhBwY2MMwAzCLYxGMAAA
Open in calculator

Subtlety Rogue · Build 2 import string

CUQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DAYAAAAAgZZegZWGwCzMzYmZmxMzYZMbzwMbbzMDmBWMzMbDAAAgxAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Subtlety Rogue · Build 3 import string

CUQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DgBDAAAAAMLjZWGzMMYMGYmZmZMzsNzMzYbmZYmZwiZmZbAAAAYGGWMLDMgFwywAMLYGAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 318 item level · 8/8 enchants · 5/5 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Assassination RogueChallenger1615#175950409056%
Solo Shuffle - Outlaw RogueUnranked862#157991850%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 318
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud321Indecipherable Eversong DiamondEnchanted: Enchant Helm - Empowered Hex of Leeching
Aqirbane Reliquary308Flawless Deadly AmethystFlawless Deadly Amethyst
Chosen Bloodslayer's Cloak311
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho308Enchanted: Enchant Chest - Mark of the Worldsoul
Fashionable Undershirt1
Competitor's Tabard1
Chosen Bloodslayer's Wristguards334
Bobbysmalls 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips311
Primal Dinomancer's Belt321
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants308Enchanted: +41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Keeper's Seething Core321
Gebbo's Bottomless Bag334
Farstrider's Mercy331Enchanted: Rite of the Hash'ey
Sharpened Lightwood Slasher321

Character stats

42.8%Crit
27.7%Mastery
24.4%Haste
4.5%Versatility

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

727,140Health
2,596Agility
36,357Stamina
1,038Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Ashran62433%
Isle of Conquest52340%
Silvershard Mines53260%
Arathi Basin5050%
Twin Peaks32167%
Show all 15 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu31233%
Seething Shore31233%
Battle for Wintergrasp31233%
Slayer's Rise31233%
Alterac Valley21150%
Eye of the Storm220100%
Warsong Gulch21150%
Korrak's Revenge2020%
Deepwind Gorge21150%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp110100%

PvE progression

The War Within

  • Nerub-ar PalaceHeroic 6/8
  • Liberation of UndermineMythic 8/8
  • Manaforge OmegaMythic 8/8

Mythic+ best runs 30295/5 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Maisara Caverns+820:13
Magisters' Terrace+820:08
Seat of the Triumvirate+823:51
Pit of Saron+313:10
Skyreach+223:43

Professions

EngineeringDragon Isles EngineeringEnchantingMidnight EnchantingFishingMidnight Fishing

24,845 achievement points · honor level 60 · ranked in 2 brackets · <Bad Gnomes>

Titles earned (96)

Challengerthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedElderTo Honor One's Eldersthe ExplorerUniversal ExplorerCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderCombatantTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)Champion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesAmbassador2 achievementsBrewmasterBrewmasterMerrymakerMerrymakerJenkins2 achievementsBloodsail AdmiralAvast Ye, Admiral!the NobleNoble GardenerStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of DawnBane of the Fallen KingBane of the Fallen Kingthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen Verdictof the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirPrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianFirelordHeroic: RagnarosSavior of AzerothHeroic: Madness of DeathwingDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of FearBrawler8 achievementsConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenSword of Wrynnof the Iron VanguardThe Iron InvasionIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50Patron of WarLord of the Reinsthe FabulousFabulousthe DreamerMythic: XaviusVengeance IncarnateMythic: Gul'danthe GullibleLock, Stock and Two Smoking GoblinsStylistAzeroth's Next Top ModelTitanslayerMythic: Argus the Unmakerthe LightbringerPostmasterPriority MailInquisitorHero of Dazar'alorMythic: Lady Jaina Proudmoorethe UncorruptedMythic: N'Zoth the Corruptorthe AwakenedBattle for Azeroth Keystone Conqueror: Season Fourthe Faceless One2 achievementsCountSinbreakerMythic: Sire DenathriusSin EaterBreaker of ChainsMythic: Sylvanas WindrunnerGauntlet RunnerThe Jailer's Gauntlet: Layer 3the UnboundThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season ThreeGuardian of the PatternMythic: The Jailerthe Storm-EaterMythic: Raszageth the Storm-EaterKalimdor RacerKalimdor Racing Completionist: GoldSmellythe SmolderingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season TwoHeir to the VoidMythic: Scalecommander Sarkareththe InquisitiveThe Inquisitivethe DreamingDragonflight Keystone Conqueror: Season Threethe BlazingMythic: Fyrakk the BlazingDream DefenderPlunderlordSwabbieDeck HandSwashbucklerBuccaneerFirst MateMachine-WardenIt's Not Much, But It's Honest WorkDetectiveAzeroth's Greatest DetectiveSilksingerThe Grand Tapestrythe TemperedThe War Within Keystone Conqueror: Season OneLandlubberthe ExplosiveLiberator of UndermineMythic: Chrome King GallywixVoid VanquisherMythic: Dimensius, the All-DevouringSentryof StromgardeRise of the Red Dawnthe UmbralMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 1the VenomousMidnight Keystone Conqueror: Season 2Life of the PartyTeacher of StrongLoa-Speaker

Reputations (111)

GnomereganHonored · 6,257 / 12,000
DarnassusFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
RatchetNeutral · 1,800 / 3,000
The League of ArathorNeutral · 2,975 / 3,000
StormwindRevered · 3,908 / 21,000
IronforgeExalted
Cenarion ExpeditionHonored · 10,879 / 12,000
Alliance VanguardFriendly · 5,022 / 6,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 650 / 3,000
The FrostbornFriendly · 1,010 / 6,000
Argent CrusadeFriendly · 233 / 6,000
Lower CityNeutral · 2,010 / 3,000
Valiance ExpeditionFriendly · 1,010 / 6,000
The Scale of the SandsHonored · 583 / 12,000
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 1,847 / 3,000
The ConsortiumRevered · 1,296 / 21,000
Keepers of TimeNeutral · 917 / 3,000
Booty BayNeutral · 1,800 / 3,000
RamkahenNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveFriendly · 5,057 / 6,000
Stormpike GuardNeutral · 1,802 / 3,000
The Sha'tarFriendly · 3,459 / 6,000
GuildRevered · 8,688 / 21,000
Hydraxian WaterlordsNeutral · 1,980 / 3,000
EverlookNeutral · 1,800 / 3,000
Ashtongue DeathswornNeutral · 795 / 3,000
Explorers' LeagueFriendly · 1,010 / 6,000
Honor HoldRevered · 17,001 / 21,000
Silverwing SentinelsNeutral · 1,135 / 3,000
ExodarFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Golden LotusNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Shado-PanNeutral · 1,005 / 3,000
SporeggarExalted
The Silver CovenantFriendly · 1,675 / 6,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 1,800 / 3,000
GilneasHonored · 1,165 / 12,000
The Black PrinceFriendly · 300 / 6,000
Avengers of HyjalNeutral · 830 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 5,999 / 6,000
Arakkoa OutcastsNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
Wrynn's VanguardNeutral · 446 / 3,000
Highmountain TribeNeutral · 750 / 3,000
Council of ExarchsFriendly · 2,500 / 6,000
The WardensNeutral · 2,100 / 3,000
Court of FarondisFriendly · 1,690 / 6,000
ValarjarHonored · 1,115 / 12,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 260 / 6,000
7th LegionFriendly · 5,460 / 6,000
Storm's WakeNeutral · 82 / 3,000
Tortollan SeekersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Proudmoore AdmiraltyNeutral · 775 / 3,000
Champions of AzerothFriendly · 5,460 / 6,000
Order of EmbersNeutral · 465 / 3,000
Waveblade AnkoanNeutral · 225 / 3,000
The AscendedHonored · 875 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyFriendly · 5,405 / 6,000
RajaniNeutral · 1,825 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 21 · 547 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 20 · 2,227 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 21 · 1,568 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 20 · 2,400 / 2,500
Uldum AccordFriendly · 25 / 6,000
Ve'nariApprehensive · 3,325 / 6,000
The Wild HuntRevered · 14,212 / 21,000
Slayer's DuellumFriendly · 1,680 / 6,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 1 · 203 / 3,000
Court of NightNeutral · 2,000 / 3,000
WrathionFang · 500 / 8,400
SabellianFriend · 7,200 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyLow · 20 / 900
Artisan's Consortium - Dragon Isles BranchPreferred · 1,500 / 2,000
Dream WardensRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
The Severed ThreadsRenown 24 · 2,375 / 2,500
The GeneralConspirator · 1,118 / 2,500
The VizierAbettor · 968 / 2,500
Azerothian ArchivesAssistant · 1,070 / 10,500
Steamwheedle CartelExalted
FarstridersGuest · 425 / 500
Hara'tiRenown 10 · 1,675 / 2,500
Ritual SitesRenown 2 · 528 / 2,500
Keg Leg's CrewRenown 40 · 0 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 6 · 410 / 2,500
Captain TokkaDoomed Sailor · 0 / 2,600
The SingularityRenown 12 · 1,429 / 2,500
Blood KnightsLuminary
Darkfuse SolutionsRevered · 0 / 21,000
Venture CompanyFriendly · 300 / 6,000
The K'aresh TrustRenown 14 · 2,420 / 2,500
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 800 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Manaforge VandalsRenown 11 · 1,750 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 2 · 2,400 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersHonored · 8,775 / 12,000
Death's AdvanceHonored · 5,550 / 12,000
Flame's RadianceRenown 8 · 1,500 / 2,500
The AvowedFriendly · 444 / 6,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
MagistersLuminary
Shades of the RowSocialite · 325 / 500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 27 · 46,363 / 50,000
The EnlightenedHonored · 2,665 / 12,000
SoridormiAnomaly · 6,228 / 7,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 66 · 113,369 / 149,400
Amani TribeRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 20 · 877 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 21 · 1,910 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 21 · 1,039 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Bobbysmalls has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Bobbysmalls has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Bobbysmalls — PvP FAQ

What's Bobbysmalls's best PvP rating?

Bobbysmalls peaks at 1615 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Argent Dawn (EU).

Does Bobbysmalls play Mythic+ too?

Yes — Bobbysmalls carries a Mythic+ rating of 3029 alongside their rated PvP this season.

What spec does Bobbysmalls play in Solo Shuffle?

Bobbysmalls's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Assassination Rogue at 1615 rating (Challenger).

What is Bobbysmalls's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue?

Bobbysmalls wins 56% of their Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue games this season (50–40).

Character summary

Bobbysmalls is a Assassination Rogue on Argent Dawn (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 1615 rating (Challenger) in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue, ranking higher than 65% of ranked players in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue.

This is not a PvP-only character: Bobbysmalls carries a Mythic+ rating of 3029, 96 earned titles and 24,845 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Bobbysmalls plays Assassination Rogue as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 18-slot loadout running 16 epic pieces, 9 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 318. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Enchanting and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Bobbysmalls has played 108 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 753-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #1759 in Solo Shuffle - Assassination Rogue (1615), #157 in Solo Shuffle - Outlaw Rogue (862).

View Bobbysmalls on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 18, 2026.