
Trensurges - Stormrage
StormrageUS<Salty Dogs>

StormrageUS<Salty Dogs>
Updated Nov 02, 2026, 13:26 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Guardian Druid · Build 1 import string
Guardian Druid · Build 2 import string
Balance Druid · Build 1 import string
Balance Druid · Build 2 import string
Balance Druid · Build 3 import string
Balance Druid · Build 4 import string
Balance Druid · Build 5 import string
Feral Druid · Build 1 import string
Feral Druid · Build 2 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 1 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 2 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 3 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 4 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 5 import string
Gear: 286 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1543 | 137–114 | 251 | 55% | ||
| #250 | 67–52 | 119 | 56% | ||
| #3896 | 67–52 | 119 | 56% | ||
| #94 | 31–20 | 51 | 61% | ||
| #127 | 27–20 | 47 | 57% | ||
| #2217 | 8–4 | 12 | 67% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 39 | 26–13 | 67% |
| Twin Peaks | 36 | 22–14 | 61% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 34 | 22–12 | 65% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 34 | 16–18 | 47% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 33 | 19–14 | 58% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arathi Basin | 30 | 16–14 | 53% |
| Silvershard Mines | 29 | 12–17 | 41% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 24 | 8–16 | 33% |
| Warsong Gulch | 24 | 12–12 | 50% |
| Seething Shore | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Eye of the Storm | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
8,740 achievement points · honor level 1167 · ranked in 6 brackets · <Salty Dogs>
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Trensurges has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Trensurges has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Trensurges peaks at 2462 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 6 rated brackets this season on Stormrage (US).
Trensurges wins 55% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (137–114).
Trensurges's strongest battleground is Rated Eye of the Storm, with a 67% win rate over 39 games.
Trensurges is rated 2185 (Duelist) in Battleground Blitz - Balance Druid this season.
Trensurges is a Night Elf Guardian Druid on Stormrage (US) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 6 rated brackets. Their best result is 2462 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, ranking higher than 69% of ranked players in 3v3 Arena.
Trensurges plays Guardian Druid as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 13 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 286 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Herbalism and Mining. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Trensurges has played 599 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 1694-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #1543 in 3v3 Arena (2462), #250 in Battleground Blitz - Balance Druid (2185), #3896 in Battleground Blitz - Overall Druid (2185).
This is not a PvP-only character: Trensurges carries 55 earned titles and honor level 1167. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Trensurges on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Oct 27, 2026.