
Cadbane - Gnomeregan
GnomereganUS<People with Vers>

GnomereganUS<People with Vers>
Updated Nov 02, 2026, 14:46 UTC · 4 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Restoration Druid · Build 1 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 2 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 3 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 4 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 5 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 6 import string
Feral Druid import string
Balance Druid · Build 1 import string
Balance Druid · Build 2 import string
Gear: 289 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #132 | 210–200 | 410 | 51% | ||
| #2336 | 210–200 | 410 | 51% | ||
| #414 | 85–59 | 144 | 59% | ||
| #1606 | 2–0 | 2 | 100% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 202 | 123–79 | 61% |
| Eye of the Storm | 193 | 112–81 | 58% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 144 | 74–70 | 51% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 139 | 85–54 | 61% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 135 | 73–62 | 54% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alterac Valley | 133 | 63–70 | 47% |
| Twin Peaks | 127 | 72–55 | 57% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 114 | 55–59 | 48% |
| Silvershard Mines | 97 | 59–38 | 61% |
| Isle of Conquest | 90 | 47–43 | 52% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 67 | 67–0 | 100% |
| Arathi Basin | 67 | 37–30 | 55% |
| Warsong Gulch | 66 | 44–22 | 67% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 63 | 36–27 | 57% |
| Seething Shore | 57 | 32–25 | 56% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 26 | 13–13 | 50% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 13 | 8–5 | 62% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 11 | 5–6 | 45% |
| Ashran | 7 | 6–1 | 86% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 4 | 4–0 | 100% |
| Slayer's Rise | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Life Pools | +10 | 35:10 ✕ | - |
| Temple of the Jade Serpent | +9 | 21:27 ★ | - |
16,415 achievement points · honor level 913 · ranked in 4 brackets · <People with Vers>
Currently wearing Arena Master
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Cadbane has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Cadbane has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Cadbane peaks at 2581 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid, and is ranked across 4 rated brackets this season on Gnomeregan (US).
Cadbane's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Restoration Druid at 2581 rating (Elite).
Cadbane wins 51% of their Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid games this season (210–200).
Cadbane's strongest battleground is Warsong Gulch, with a 67% win rate over 66 games.
Cadbane is a Highmountain Tauren Restoration Druid on Gnomeregan (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 4 rated brackets. Their best result is 2581 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid, placing them in the top 3% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Restoration Druid, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 15 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 289 for their bracket. Outside combat, Cadbane keeps up Skinning, Mining, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Cadbane has played 966 rated games this season. With a 2005-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #132 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid (2581), #2336 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Druid (2581), #414 in 2v2 Arena (2350).
Their record reaches past the arena: Cadbane carries 72 earned titles and honor level 913. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Cadbane on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 02, 2026.