
Acceptance - Drenden
DrendenUS<Merit>

DrendenUS<Merit>
Updated Nov 05, 2026, 11:03 UTC · 1 day ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Retribution Paladin · Build 1 import string
Retribution Paladin · Build 2 import string
Retribution Paladin · Build 3 import string
Retribution Paladin · Build 4 import string
Retribution Paladin · Build 5 import string
Retribution Paladin · Build 6 import string
Retribution Paladin · Build 7 import string
Protection Paladin · Build 1 import string
Protection Paladin · Build 2 import string
Holy Paladin · Build 1 import string
Holy Paladin · Build 2 import string
Gear: 334 item level · 7/8 enchants · 4/4 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #20 | 223–207 | 430 | 52% | ||
| #310 | 223–207 | 430 | 52% | ||
| #1087 | 210–199 | 409 | 51% | ||
| #262 | 28–17 | 45 | 62% | ||
| #3295 | 28–17 | 45 | 62% | ||
| #10 | 61–38 | 99 | 62% | ||
| #1511 | 25–16 | 41 | 61% | ||
| #69 | 7–2 | 9 | 78% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 33 | 15–18 | 45% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 33 | 20–13 | 61% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 32 | 16–16 | 50% |
| Silvershard Mines | 30 | 23–7 | 77% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 30 | 18–12 | 60% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deephaul Ravine | 27 | 14–13 | 52% |
| Arathi Basin | 26 | 13–13 | 50% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 23 | 18–5 | 78% |
| Warsong Gulch | 22 | 15–7 | 68% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 5 | 3–2 | 60% |
| Seething Shore | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magisters' Terrace | +22 | 1:00:52 ✕ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +21 | 34:37 ✕ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +21 | 31:10 ★ | - |
| Skyreach | +21 | 26:19 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +21 | 29:44 ★ | - |
| Pit of Saron | +21 | 30:27 ✕ | - |
| Pit of Saron | +21 | 27:25 ★ | - |
| Windrunner Spire | +21 | 33:05 ✕ | - |
| Windrunner Spire | +21 | 31:32 ★ | - |
| Magisters' Terrace | +21 | 33:42 ★ | - |
| Seat of the Triumvirate | +21 | 33:31 ★ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +21 | 30:00 ★ | - |
| Skyreach | +20 | 28:06 ✕ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +20 | 31:30 ✕ | - |
| Seat of the Triumvirate | +20 | 34:58 ✕ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +16 | 30:20 ✕ | - |
40,730 achievement points · honor level 592 · ranked in 8 brackets · <Merit>
Currently wearing Gladiator
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Acceptance has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Acceptance has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Acceptance peaks at 2951 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin, and is ranked across 8 rated brackets this season on Drenden (US).
Yes, Acceptance carries a Mythic+ rating of 3131 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Acceptance's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Retribution Paladin at 2951 rating (Elite).
Acceptance wins 52% of their Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin games this season (223–207).
Acceptance is a Human Retribution Paladin on Drenden (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 8 rated brackets. Their best result is 2951 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin, placing them in the top 1% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Retribution Paladin, carrying gear across 16 slots, including 15 epic pieces, 7 enchanted and 4 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 334 for their bracket. Outside combat, Acceptance keeps up Herbalism, Mining, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Acceptance has played 1,508 rated games this season. With a 1228-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #20 in Solo Shuffle - Retribution Paladin (2951), #310 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Paladin (2951), #1087 in 3v3 Arena (2512).
Their record reaches past the arena: Acceptance carries a Mythic+ rating of 3131, 259 earned titles, honor level 592 and 40,730 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Acceptance on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 05, 2026.