
Dieselgrain - Stormrage
StormrageUS<Mythic Hearts>

StormrageUS<Mythic Hearts>
Updated Sep 26, 2026, 18:31 UTC · 40 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Restoration Druid · Build 1 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 2 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 3 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 4 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 5 import string
Balance Druid import string
Guardian Druid import string
Gear: 288 item level · 7/8 enchants · 5/5 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #776 | 325–345 | 670 | 49% | ||
| #497 | 87–80 | 167 | 52% | ||
| #730 | 8–3 | 11 | 73% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 3 | 2–1 | 67% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 3 | 1–2 | 33% |
| Arathi Basin | 3 | 2–1 | 67% |
| Silvershard Mines | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eye of the Storm | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Twin Peaks | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Warsong Gulch | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Den of Nalorakk | +7 | 24:35 ★ | - |
| Kings' Rest | +6 | 19:45 ★ | - |
| Voidscar Arena | +6 | 26:21 ★ | - |
| Altar of Fangs | +4 | 21:32 ★ | - |
| Ruby Life Pools | +3 | 16:07 ★ | - |
22,840 achievement points · honor level 502 · ranked in 3 brackets · <Mythic Hearts>
Currently wearing the Darkener
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Dieselgrain has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Dieselgrain has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Dieselgrain peaks at 1980 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Stormrage (US).
Yes, Dieselgrain carries a Mythic+ rating of 1129 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Dieselgrain's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Restoration Druid at 1980 rating (Rival).
Dieselgrain wins 49% of their Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid games this season (325–345).
Dieselgrain is a Night Elf Restoration Druid on Stormrage (US) who has settled into the Rival range, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1980 rating (Rival) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid, placing them in the top 15% of the bracket.
Their record reaches past the arena: Dieselgrain carries a Mythic+ rating of 1129, 112 earned titles, honor level 502 and 22,840 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
Their active specialisation is Restoration Druid, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 11 epic pieces, 7 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 288. Outside combat, Dieselgrain keeps up Archaeology and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Dieselgrain has played 848 rated games this season. With a 302-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #776 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid (1980), #497 in Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid (1915), #730 in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Druid (1678).
View Dieselgrain on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Sep 26, 2026.