

Updated Sep 05, 2026, 21:09 UTC · 61 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Rangoons's build
- Outlaw Rogue · Build 1
- Outlaw Rogue · Build 2
- Outlaw Rogue · Build 3
- Assassination Rogue · Build 1
- Assassination Rogue · Build 2
- Assassination Rogue · Build 3
- Subtlety Rogue · Build 1
- Subtlety Rogue · Build 2
- Subtlety Rogue · Build 3
Outlaw Rogue · Build 1 import string
Outlaw Rogue · Build 2 import string
Outlaw Rogue · Build 3 import string
Assassination Rogue · Build 1 import string
Assassination Rogue · Build 2 import string
Assassination Rogue · Build 3 import string
Subtlety Rogue · Build 1 import string
Subtlety Rogue · Build 2 import string
Subtlety Rogue · Build 3 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 270 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1204 | 169–141 | 310 | 55% | ||
| #1789 | 3–2 | 5 | 60% | ||
| #157 | 3–0 | 3 | 100% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 270Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 138 | 83–55 | 60% |
| Warsong Gulch | 117 | 78–39 | 67% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 116 | 75–41 | 65% |
| Silvershard Mines | 114 | 72–42 | 63% |
| Arathi Basin | 100 | 73–27 | 73% |
Show all 24 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Peaks | 94 | 56–38 | 60% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 79 | 44–35 | 56% |
| Eye of the Storm | 67 | 36–31 | 54% |
| Seething Shore | 56 | 33–23 | 59% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 51 | 35–16 | 69% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 48 | 48–0 | 100% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 46 | 25–21 | 54% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 31 | 25–6 | 81% |
| Alterac Valley | 13 | 7–6 | 54% |
| Isle of Conquest | 13 | 7–6 | 54% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 11 | 5–6 | 45% |
| Ashran | 10 | 5–5 | 50% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 9 | 4–5 | 44% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 8 | 5–3 | 62% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 7 | 4–3 | 57% |
| Strand of the Ancients | 4 | 2–2 | 50% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 3 | 2–1 | 67% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
Midnight
- SporefallMythic 1/1
- The Tidebound GrottoRaid Finder 1/1
- The Venomous AbyssRaid Finder 4/8
Mythic+ best runs 2/3 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dawnbreaker | +7 | 23:37 ★ | - |
| Priory of the Sacred Flame | +7 | 33:44 ✕ | - |
| Ara-Kara, City of Echoes | +6 | 25:24 ★ | - |
Professions
32,155 achievement points · honor level 823 · ranked in 3 brackets
Titles earned (206)
Currently wearing Galactic Marshal
No titles match that search.
Reputations (162)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Rangoons has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Rangoons has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Rangoons: PvP FAQ
What is Rangoons's peak PvP rating?
Rangoons peaks at 2497 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Tichondrius (US).
What is Rangoons's Mythic+ rating?
Yes, Rangoons carries a Mythic+ rating of 2962 alongside their rated PvP this season.
How often does Rangoons win in 3v3 Arena?
Rangoons wins 55% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (169–141).
What is Rangoons's best battleground?
Rangoons's strongest battleground is Arathi Basin Comp Stomp, with a 100% win rate over 48 games.
Character summary
Rangoons is a Night Elf Outlaw Rogue on Tichondrius (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2497 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, placing them in the top 24% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Outlaw Rogue, carrying gear across 18 slots, including 5 epic pieces, 9 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 270 for their bracket. Outside combat, Rangoons keeps up Engineering, Jewelcrafting, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Rangoons has played 318 rated games this season. With a 1633-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #1204 in 3v3 Arena (2497), #1789 in Battleground Blitz - Assassination Rogue (864), #157 in Battleground Blitz - Outlaw Rogue (864).
Their record reaches past the arena: Rangoons carries a Mythic+ rating of 2962, 206 earned titles, honor level 823 and 32,155 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Rangoons on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Sep 05, 2026.