
Vaang - Stormrage
StormrageUS<Furor>

StormrageUS<Furor>
Updated Nov 02, 2026, 15:59 UTC · 4 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Preservation Evoker · Build 1 import string
Preservation Evoker · Build 2 import string
Preservation Evoker · Build 3 import string
Devastation Evoker import string
Augmentation Evoker · Build 1 import string
Augmentation Evoker · Build 2 import string
Gear: 291 item level · 8/8 enchants · 5/5 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #189 | 155–166 | 321 | 48% | ||
| #4709 | 155–166 | 321 | 48% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warsong Gulch | 24 | 14–10 | 58% |
| Arathi Basin | 24 | 17–7 | 71% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 16 | 11–5 | 69% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 16 | 6–10 | 38% |
| Silvershard Mines | 15 | 9–6 | 60% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 15 | 10–5 | 67% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 13 | 8–5 | 62% |
| Twin Peaks | 12 | 8–4 | 67% |
| Eye of the Storm | 10 | 5–5 | 50% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 9 | 4–5 | 44% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 6 | 6–0 | 100% |
| Seething Shore | 4 | 2–2 | 50% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 3 | 2–1 | 67% |
| Isle of Conquest | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Alterac Valley | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Slayer's Rise | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pit of Saron | +12 | 22:14 ★ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +12 | 32:55 ★ | - |
| Skyreach | +12 | 16:41 ★ | - |
| Windrunner Spire | +12 | 23:17 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +12 | 22:03 ★ | - |
| Magisters' Terrace | +12 | 24:03 ★ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +12 | 20:08 ★ | - |
| Seat of the Triumvirate | +12 | 21:31 ★ | - |
24,535 achievement points · honor level 1315 · ranked in 2 brackets · <Furor>
Currently wearing the Elite Evoker
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Vaang has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Vaang has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Vaang peaks at 2412 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Preservation Evoker, and is ranked across 2 rated brackets this season on Stormrage (US).
Yes, Vaang carries a Mythic+ rating of 2573 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Vaang's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Preservation Evoker at 2412 rating (Elite).
Vaang wins 48% of their Solo Shuffle - Preservation Evoker games this season (155–166).
Vaang is a Dracthyr Preservation Evoker on Stormrage (US) who ranks among the bracket's elite this season, ranked across 2 rated brackets. Their best result is 2412 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Preservation Evoker, placing them in the top 7% of the bracket.
Their active specialisation is Preservation Evoker, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 13 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and a modest item level of just 291 for their bracket. Outside combat, Vaang keeps up Blacksmithing and Tailoring. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Vaang has played 642 rated games this season. And they hold a remarkably even rating across all 2 brackets. Top of the sheet right now: #189 in Solo Shuffle - Preservation Evoker (2412), #4709 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Evoker (2412).
Their record reaches past the arena: Vaang carries a Mythic+ rating of 2573, 123 earned titles, honor level 1315 and 24,535 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Vaang on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 01, 2026.