
Eightballx - Barthilas
BarthilasUS<Nefarious>

BarthilasUS<Nefarious>
Updated Sep 06, 2026, 15:22 UTC · 61 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Restoration Druid · Build 1 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 2 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 3 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 4 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 5 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 6 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 7 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 8 import string
Feral Druid · Build 1 import string
Feral Druid · Build 2 import string
Feral Druid · Build 3 import string
Balance Druid import string
Guardian Druid · Build 1 import string
Guardian Druid · Build 2 import string
Gear: 306 item level · 5/8 enchants · 0/3 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2165 | 196–225 | 421 | 47% | ||
| #3352 | 59–56 | 115 | 51% | ||
| #1445 | 1200–1180 | 2,380 | 50% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arathi Basin | 46 | 21–25 | 46% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 44 | 22–22 | 50% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 43 | 16–27 | 37% |
| Silvershard Mines | 41 | 19–22 | 46% |
| Twin Peaks | 39 | 23–16 | 59% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warsong Gulch | 35 | 11–24 | 31% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 30 | 12–18 | 40% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 25 | 12–13 | 48% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 24 | 9–15 | 38% |
| Seething Shore | 19 | 9–10 | 47% |
| Eye of the Storm | 16 | 8–8 | 50% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 13 | 7–6 | 54% |
| Isle of Conquest | 9 | 4–5 | 44% |
| Alterac Valley | 7 | 7–0 | 100% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 6 | 6–0 | 100% |
| Classic Arathi Basin | 3 | 1–2 | 33% |
| Ashran | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
| Classic Warsong Gulch | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Underrot | +19 | 38:39 ✕ | - |
| Uldaman: Legacy of Tyr | +17 | 26:33 ★ | - |
| Brackenhide Hollow | +17 | 31:31 ★ | - |
| Freehold | +17 | 21:19 ★ | - |
| Neltharion's Lair | +17 | 18:28 ★ | - |
| Halls of Infusion | +17 | 27:20 ★ | - |
| The Underrot | +16 | 17:39 ★ | - |
| Neltharus | +16 | 28:30 ★ | - |
| The Vortex Pinnacle | +16 | 18:49 ★ | - |
| The Vortex Pinnacle | +15 | 35:35 ✕ | - |
22,630 achievement points · honor level 556 · ranked in 3 brackets · <Nefarious>
Currently wearing Rival
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Eightballx has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Eightballx has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Eightballx peaks at 2403 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Barthilas (US).
Yes, Eightballx carries a Mythic+ rating of 2681 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Eightballx wins 47% of their 3v3 Arena games this season (196–225).
Eightballx's strongest battleground is Twin Peaks, with a 59% win rate over 39 games.
Eightballx is a Troll Restoration Druid on Barthilas (US) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2403 rating (Elite) in 3v3 Arena, ranking higher than 56% of ranked players in 3v3 Arena.
Eightballx plays Restoration Druid as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 17-slot loadout running 17 epic pieces and 5 enchanted and a notably lean item level of 306 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Herbalism, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Eightballx has played 2,916 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 618-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #2165 in 3v3 Arena (2403), #3352 in 2v2 Arena (1982), #1445 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid (1785).
This is not a PvP-only character: Eightballx carries a Mythic+ rating of 2681, 108 earned titles, honor level 556 and 22,630 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Eightballx on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Sep 06, 2026.