Skip to content

Öptimus - Draenor

Feral Druid

DraenorEU<Hiraeth>

271Item Level
1,217Peak PvP
#751Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 04, 2026, 23:07 UTC · 20 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketSolo Shuffle - Feral Druid — Feral Druid, 1217 rating
Gear271 item level · 1/8 enchants · 2/3 gems
UpdatedSep 04, 2026, 23:07 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Öptimus's build

Feral Druid · Build 1 import string

CcGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAwYMzCjZmZGz2CLzsMjZMzMAAAAsEMbGYmZqZMbmZmZ2GzwAAAAAAAMAAAAamlZZmZmZbmlmtZW2gZmBYhZYAAMzgZWwA
Open in calculator

Feral Druid · Build 2 import string

CcGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAmZ2MzMzMGzmx2YbmZm5BmZAAAAYBMLGzDYmBzYWYmZmlxMAAAAAAAYAAAAYGjxMDAYBMzAgZYAAAMzCA
Open in calculator

Feral Druid · Build 3 import string

CcGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAgBAYAAgZMzAAAAwCgBMzMMzMLwYAAAAAAwAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Feral Druid · Build 4 import string

CcGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAjZwMzMzMmtlxyMbzYGzMDAAAALgZzAzMDzY2MzMzsMmBAAAAAAADAAAAAAAYBMzAswgBAAgZBA
Open in calculator

Balance Druid import string

CYGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA2AzmZMmZAmFmZmZhBmxMLzsZmZYmtZWGjBbYYAGLmZwYMAGAAAAWYmZMYzYGjBAgZGs8AA
Open in calculator

Guardian Druid import string

CgGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAgZmZmlxMjZWmZzwMLLDMbwoJamZWMzMzsMmBAAAAAgZmtZAAAAomZZWmZmBAwCzMDwiZwAYBAMzCMA
Open in calculator

Restoration Druid import string

CkGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMgZmZZMmxYsMwAYZ2mBAAAAAAAAAAbgZZwYmxMwCmBzMzDAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 271 item level · 1/8 enchants · 2/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Solo Shuffle - Feral DruidCombatant1217#75113233636%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 271
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm263
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant263Masterful Amethyst
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders263
Venomous Aspirant's Greatcloak263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest263
Tabard of the Lightbringer14
Venomous Warmonger's Wraps295
Öptimus 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves263
Venomous Warmonger's Belt295
Venomous Warmonger's Breeches295
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads263
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263Masterful AmethystEnchanted: Enchant Ring - Amani Mastery
Novice Combatant's Ring305
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259
Venomous Aspirant's Spear263

Character stats

40.9%Mastery
22.9%Versatility
11.3%Crit
7.7%Haste

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

494,800Health
1,653Agility
24,740Stamina
852Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu1610662%
Arathi Basin158753%
Twin Peaks146843%
The Battle for Gilneas148657%
Seething Shore117464%
Show all 17 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Silvershard Mines96367%
Deepwind Gorge83538%
Alterac Valley73443%
Classic Warsong Gulch74357%
Eye of the Storm73443%
Warsong Gulch74357%
Rated Eye of the Storm54180%
Battle for Wintergrasp31233%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)2020%
Ashran21150%
Cooking: Impossible1010%
Deephaul Ravine110100%

PvE progression

Midnight

  • The Tidebound GrottoRaid Finder 1/1

Professions

SkinningMidnight SkinningLeatherworkingDragon Isles LeatherworkingCookingShadowlands Cooking

7,090 achievement points · honor level 47 · ranked in 1 bracket · <Hiraeth>

Titles earned (17)

Reputations (81)

OrgrimmarHonored · 402 / 12,000
RatchetNeutral · 2,020 / 3,000
Warsong OutridersNeutral · 2,775 / 3,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 1,827 / 6,000
Thunder BluffHonored · 3,945 / 12,000
Kirin TorNeutral · 2,275 / 3,000
Darkspear TrollsFriendly · 2,695 / 6,000
The TaunkaHonored · 6,891 / 12,000
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Lower CityNeutral · 1,380 / 3,000
ThrallmarHonored · 3,175 / 12,000
Horde ExpeditionRevered · 10,098 / 21,000
The DefilersHonored · 477 / 12,000
Frostwolf ClanFriendly · 522 / 6,000
The ConsortiumNeutral · 1,513 / 3,000
Keepers of TimeFriendly · 845 / 6,000
Booty BayFriendly · 540 / 6,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveFriendly · 191 / 6,000
Silvermoon CityNeutral · 2,995 / 3,000
Bloodsail BuccaneersHated · 20,300 / 36,000
The SunreaversHonored · 6,547 / 12,000
The Sha'tarNeutral · 1,928 / 3,000
GuildExalted
Cenarion CircleHonored · 3,258 / 12,000
EverlookNeutral · 2,020 / 3,000
The Kalu'akFriendly · 2,000 / 6,000
Sha'tari SkyguardNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Hand of VengeanceHonored · 6,547 / 12,000
Golden LotusNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Dragonmaw ClanFriendly · 1,500 / 6,000
Shado-PanNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The TillersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The ScryersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
SporeggarNeutral · 1,553 / 3,000
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 2,695 / 6,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 2,020 / 3,000
UndercityFriendly · 1,407 / 6,000
The Black PrinceNeutral · 2,800 / 3,000
The KlaxxiNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Warsong OffensiveHonored · 9,993 / 12,000
Avengers of HyjalFriendly · 2,720 / 6,000
Huojin PandarenFriendly · 2,695 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeFriendly · 910 / 6,000
DreamweaversNeutral · 1,600 / 3,000
ValarjarFriendly · 1,900 / 6,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 0 / 6,000
Talanji's ExpeditionFriendly · 4,780 / 6,000
VoldunaiNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Tortollan SeekersNeutral · 1,380 / 3,000
Champions of AzerothNeutral · 1,000 / 3,000
The HonorboundFriendly · 450 / 6,000
Zandalari EmpireHonored · 900 / 12,000
The AscendedNeutral · 79 / 3,000
The Undying ArmyNeutral · 105 / 3,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 3 · 421 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 1 · 18 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 4 · 69 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 2 · 163 / 2,500
Ve'nariDubious · 39 / 1,000
The Wild HuntNeutral · 201 / 3,000
The Archivists' CodexTier 1 · 38 / 3,000
Court of NightNeutral · 5 / 3,000
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 101 / 300
Dark TalonsNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Steamwheedle CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Hara'tiRenown 5 · 1,605 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 5 · 960 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 4 · 2,440 / 2,500
Venture CompanyFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Bilgewater CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Blackwater CartelFriendly · 30 / 6,000
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersNeutral · 205 / 3,000
Death's AdvanceNeutral · 68 / 3,000
The AvowedNeutral · 1 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 5 · 2,095 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 5 · 2,705 / 5,184
The EnlightenedNeutral · 19 / 3,000
Amani TribeRenown 6 · 885 / 2,500

Mount Collection

See every mount Öptimus has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Öptimus has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Öptimus — PvP FAQ

How highly ranked is Öptimus in Solo Shuffle - Feral Druid?

Öptimus sits at 1217 rating (Combatant) in Solo Shuffle - Feral Druid this season on Draenor (EU).

Which Druid spec does Öptimus push rating on?

Öptimus's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Feral Druid at 1217 rating (Combatant).

How often does Öptimus win in Solo Shuffle - Feral Druid?

Öptimus wins 36% of their Solo Shuffle - Feral Druid games this season (13–23).

What are Öptimus's current PvP ranks?

Öptimus's current EU ladder placements are #751 in Solo Shuffle - Feral Druid.

Character summary

Öptimus, a Feral Druid on Draenor (EU), is working up the ladder this season in Solo Shuffle - Feral Druid, peaking at 1217 rating (Combatant) — ahead of 62% of the Solo Shuffle - Feral Druid field. They focus a single rated bracket this season.

Their record reaches past the arena — Öptimus carries 17 earned titles. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Feral Druid, carrying gear across 17 slots, including 5 epic pieces, 1 enchanted and 2 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 271. Outside combat, Öptimus keeps up Skinning, Leatherworking and Cooking. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Öptimus has played 36 rated games this season. Top of the sheet right now: #751 in Solo Shuffle - Feral Druid (1217).

View Öptimus on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 02, 2026.