
Malcarys - Stormrage
StormrageUS<Zeroes to Heroes>

StormrageUS<Zeroes to Heroes>
Updated Nov 03, 2026, 11:47 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Devastation Evoker · Build 1 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 2 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 3 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 4 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 5 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 6 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 7 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 8 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 9 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 10 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 11 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 12 import string
Devastation Evoker · Build 13 import string
Augmentation Evoker · Build 1 import string
Augmentation Evoker · Build 2 import string
Augmentation Evoker · Build 3 import string
Augmentation Evoker · Build 4 import string
Augmentation Evoker · Build 5 import string
Gear: 334 item level · 7/8 enchants · 5/5 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #28 | 217–218 | 435 | 50% | ||
| #2365 | 217–218 | 435 | 50% | ||
| #74 | 45–58 | 103 | 44% | ||
| #4130 | 45–58 | 103 | 44% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 141 | 77–64 | 55% |
| Arathi Basin | 125 | 60–65 | 48% |
| Twin Peaks | 116 | 50–66 | 43% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 113 | 54–59 | 48% |
| Silvershard Mines | 110 | 53–57 | 48% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 110 | 58–52 | 53% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 105 | 55–50 | 52% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 103 | 46–57 | 45% |
| Warsong Gulch | 102 | 55–47 | 54% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 61 | 61–0 | 100% |
| Eye of the Storm | 10 | 4–6 | 40% |
| Seething Shore | 8 | 2–6 | 25% |
| Isle of Conquest | 5 | 4–1 | 80% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 5 | 5–0 | 100% |
| Alterac Valley | 4 | 2–2 | 50% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
| Ashran | 2 | 0–2 | 0% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +14 | 44:07 ✕ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +13 | 27:24 ★ | - |
| The Dawnbreaker | +13 | 33:02 ✕ | - |
| The Dawnbreaker | +13 | 27:35 ★ | - |
| Halls of Atonement | +13 | 29:45 ★ | - |
| Priory of the Sacred Flame | +13 | 31:00 ★ | - |
| Operation: Floodgate | +13 | 36:26 ✕ | - |
| Operation: Floodgate | +13 | 32:24 ★ | - |
| Eco-Dome Al'dani | +13 | 24:07 ★ | - |
| Ara-Kara, City of Echoes | +13 | 30:43 ✕ | - |
| Ara-Kara, City of Echoes | +13 | 29:38 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: Streets of Wonder | +13 | 29:10 ★ | - |
| Tazavesh: So'leah's Gambit | +12 | 36:37 ✕ | - |
| Halls of Atonement | +12 | 32:20 ✕ | - |
| Priory of the Sacred Flame | +12 | 33:20 ✕ | - |
| Eco-Dome Al'dani | +10 | 32:03 ✕ | - |
36,445 achievement points · honor level 432 · ranked in 4 brackets · <Zeroes to Heroes>
Currently wearing Fabled Vanquisher of Azta'rec
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Malcarys has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Malcarys has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Malcarys peaks at 2577 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker, and is ranked across 4 rated brackets this season on Stormrage (US).
Yes, Malcarys carries a Mythic+ rating of 3560 alongside their rated PvP this season.
Malcarys's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Devastation Evoker at 2577 rating (Elite).
Malcarys wins 50% of their Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker games this season (217–218).
Malcarys is a Dracthyr Devastation Evoker on Stormrage (US) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 4 rated brackets. Their best result is 2577 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker, in the top 2% of Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker this season.
Malcarys plays Devastation Evoker as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 18-slot loadout running 17 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 5 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 334 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Mining, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Malcarys has played 1,076 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 410-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #28 in Solo Shuffle - Devastation Evoker (2577), #2365 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Evoker (2577), #74 in Battleground Blitz - Devastation Evoker (2167).
This is not a PvP-only character: Malcarys carries a Mythic+ rating of 3560, 262 earned titles and 36,445 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Malcarys on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 02, 2026.