

Updated Nov 02, 2026, 13:54 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Instinctual's build
- Restoration Druid · Build 1
- Restoration Druid · Build 2
- Feral Druid · Build 1
- Feral Druid · Build 2
- Feral Druid · Build 3
- Feral Druid · Build 4
- Guardian Druid
Restoration Druid · Build 1 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 2 import string
Feral Druid · Build 1 import string
Feral Druid · Build 2 import string
Feral Druid · Build 3 import string
Feral Druid · Build 4 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 289 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #108 | 269–209 | 478 | 56% | ||
| #1883 | 269–209 | 478 | 56% | ||
| #122 | 26–16 | 42 | 62% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 289Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 20 | 12–8 | 60% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 18 | 11–7 | 61% |
| Twin Peaks | 13 | 7–6 | 54% |
| Warsong Gulch | 13 | 11–2 | 85% |
| Arathi Basin | 11 | 6–5 | 55% |
Show all 14 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deepwind Gorge | 11 | 7–4 | 64% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 11 | 5–6 | 45% |
| Silvershard Mines | 9 | 3–6 | 33% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 8 | 4–4 | 50% |
| Eye of the Storm | 5 | 4–1 | 80% |
| Seething Shore | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
| Alterac Valley | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
Battle for Azeroth
- Battle of Dazar'alorMythic 1/9
Professions
23,050 achievement points · honor level 456 · ranked in 3 brackets
Titles earned (87)
Currently wearing Legend
No titles match that search.
Reputations (87)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Instinctual has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Instinctual has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Instinctual: PvP FAQ
What is Instinctual's peak PvP rating?
Instinctual peaks at 2627 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Bleeding Hollow (US).
What spec does Instinctual play in Solo Shuffle?
Instinctual's highest-rated Solo Shuffle spec is Restoration Druid at 2627 rating (Elite).
What is Instinctual's win rate in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid?
Instinctual wins 56% of their Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid games this season (269–209).
Which battleground does Instinctual play best?
Instinctual's strongest battleground is Temple of Kotmogu, with a 60% win rate over 20 games.
Character summary
Instinctual is a Night Elf Restoration Druid on Bleeding Hollow (US) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2627 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid, in the top 2% of Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid this season.
Instinctual plays Restoration Druid as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 17-slot loadout running 17 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 289 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Herbalism and Mining. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Instinctual has played 998 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 561-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #108 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid (2627), #1883 in Solo Shuffle - Overall Druid (2627), #122 in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Druid (2066).
This is not a PvP-only character: Instinctual carries 87 earned titles and 23,050 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Instinctual on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 01, 2026.