Nebelwerfer - Dentarg
DentargEU
DentargEU
Updated Nov 03, 2026, 10:54 UTC · 2 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Mistweaver Monk · Build 1 import string
Mistweaver Monk · Build 2 import string
Mistweaver Monk · Build 3 import string
Mistweaver Monk · Build 4 import string
Mistweaver Monk · Build 5 import string
Brewmaster Monk import string
Gear: 291 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #10 | 77–48 | 125 | 62% | ||
| Battleground Blitz | #156 | 77–48 | 125 | 62% | |
| #139 | 191–175 | 366 | 52% | ||
| Solo Shuffle | #3275 | 191–175 | 366 | 52% | |
| Rated Battlegrounds | #1054 | 4–3 | 7 | 57% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 24 | 17–7 | 71% |
| Silvershard Mines | 19 | 12–7 | 63% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 19 | 10–9 | 53% |
| Arathi Basin | 19 | 16–3 | 84% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 19 | 10–9 | 53% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warsong Gulch | 16 | 10–6 | 62% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 14 | 9–5 | 64% |
| Twin Peaks | 12 | 5–7 | 42% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 11 | 7–4 | 64% |
| Slayer's Rise | 6 | 5–1 | 83% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 4 | 3–1 | 75% |
| Eye of the Storm | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Isle of Conquest | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Ashran | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
| Seething Shore | 1 | 0–1 | 0% |
56,100 achievement points · honor level 1421 · ranked in 5 brackets
Currently wearing Masked Chuckler
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Nebelwerfer has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Nebelwerfer has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Nebelwerfer peaks at 2903 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk, and is ranked across 5 rated brackets this season on Dentarg (EU).
Nebelwerfer's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Mistweaver Monk at 2903 rating (Elite).
Nebelwerfer wins 62% of their Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk games this season (77–48).
Nebelwerfer's strongest battleground is The Battle for Gilneas, with a 71% win rate over 24 games.
Nebelwerfer is a Mistweaver Monk on Dentarg (EU) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 5 rated brackets. Their best result is 2903 rating (Elite) in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk, in the top 1% of Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk this season.
Nebelwerfer plays Mistweaver Monk as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 15-slot loadout running 15 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 291 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Engineering and Enchanting. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Nebelwerfer has played 989 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 2135-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #10 in Battleground Blitz - Mistweaver Monk (2903), #156 in Battleground Blitz (2903), #139 in Solo Shuffle - Mistweaver Monk (2575).
The profile also shows Nebelwerfer carries 311 earned titles, honor level 1421 and 56,100 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Nebelwerfer on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 03, 2026.