Updated Nov 05, 2026, 10:42 UTC · 1 day ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API
Copy Máds's build
- Feral Druid · Build 1
- Feral Druid · Build 2
- Feral Druid · Build 3
- Restoration Druid · Build 1
- Restoration Druid · Build 2
- Balance Druid · Build 1
- Balance Druid · Build 2
- Guardian Druid
Feral Druid · Build 1 import string
Feral Druid · Build 2 import string
Feral Druid · Build 3 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 1 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 2 import string
Balance Druid · Build 1 import string
Balance Druid · Build 2 import string
Guardian Druid import string
PvP talents
Gear: 298 item level · 8/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solo Shuffle | #154 | 89–74 | 163 | 55% | |
| #4 | 89–74 | 163 | 55% | ||
| #217 | 388–388 | 776 | 50% | ||
| 3v3 Arena | #1849 | 123–104 | 227 | 54% | |
| #1181 | 5–5 | 10 | 50% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 298Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Battle for Gilneas | 115 | 71–44 | 62% |
| Twin Peaks | 114 | 61–53 | 54% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 114 | 68–46 | 60% |
| Silvershard Mines | 113 | 60–53 | 53% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 105 | 59–46 | 56% |
Show all 19 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arathi Basin | 100 | 66–34 | 66% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 99 | 56–43 | 57% |
| Warsong Gulch | 99 | 61–38 | 62% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 87 | 41–46 | 47% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 24 | 24–0 | 100% |
| Eye of the Storm | 21 | 14–7 | 67% |
| Seething Shore | 19 | 15–4 | 79% |
| Isle of Conquest | 11 | 11–0 | 100% |
| Ashran | 10 | 4–6 | 40% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 10 | 6–4 | 60% |
| Alterac Valley | 8 | 5–3 | 62% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 6 | 5–1 | 83% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Slayer's Rise | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Manaforge OmegaRaid Finder 4/8
Mythic+ best runs 1/1 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackenhide Hollow | +5 | 15:24 ★ | - |
Professions
25,535 achievement points · honor level 753 · ranked in 5 brackets
Titles earned (159)
No titles match that search.
Reputations (163)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Máds has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Máds has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Máds: PvP FAQ
How good is Máds at PvP?
Máds peaks at 3132 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle, and is ranked across 5 rated brackets this season on Ravencrest (EU).
Does Máds play Mythic+ too?
Yes, Máds carries a Mythic+ rating of 492 alongside their rated PvP this season.
What is Máds's win rate in Solo Shuffle?
Máds wins 55% of their Solo Shuffle games this season (89–74).
Which battleground does Máds play best?
Máds's strongest battleground is Arathi Basin Comp Stomp, with a 100% win rate over 24 games.
Character summary
Máds is a Druid on Ravencrest (EU) who sits at the sharp end of the ladder, ranked across 5 rated brackets. Their best result is 3132 rating (Elite) in Solo Shuffle, in the top 3% of Solo Shuffle this season.
Máds has played 1,339 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 1714-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #154 in Solo Shuffle (3132), #4 in Solo Shuffle - Feral Druid (3132), #217 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid (2552).
This is not a PvP-only character: Máds carries a Mythic+ rating of 492, 159 earned titles, honor level 753 and 25,535 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Máds on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 04, 2026.