Macärel - Sargeras
SargerasEU
SargerasEU
Updated Nov 02, 2026, 12:01 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Feral Druid · Build 1 import string
Feral Druid · Build 2 import string
Feral Druid · Build 3 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 1 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 2 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 3 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 4 import string
Balance Druid · Build 1 import string
Balance Druid · Build 2 import string
Guardian Druid · Build 1 import string
Guardian Druid · Build 2 import string
Gear: 297 item level · 7/8 enchants · 6/6 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #64 | 23–23 | 46 | 50% | ||
| Battleground Blitz | #4067 | 23–23 | 46 | 50% | |
| #103 | 21–14 | 35 | 60% |
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple of Kotmogu | 274 | 101–173 | 37% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 242 | 106–136 | 44% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 239 | 100–139 | 42% |
| Warsong Gulch | 234 | 108–126 | 46% |
| Twin Peaks | 223 | 108–115 | 48% |
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvershard Mines | 220 | 100–120 | 45% |
| Deepwind Gorge | 207 | 91–116 | 44% |
| Arathi Basin | 173 | 92–81 | 53% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 127 | 68–59 | 54% |
| Seething Shore | 115 | 49–66 | 43% |
| Eye of the Storm | 53 | 21–32 | 40% |
| Ashran | 25 | 11–14 | 44% |
| Isle of Conquest | 21 | 11–10 | 52% |
| Alterac Valley | 18 | 11–7 | 61% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 18 | 4–14 | 22% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 14 | 8–6 | 57% |
| Cooking: Impossible | 6 | 2–4 | 33% |
| Slayer's Rise | 5 | 1–4 | 20% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 3 | 3–0 | 100% |
| Deepwind Gorge (Legacy) | 2 | 1–1 | 50% |
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowmoon Burial Grounds | +10 | 22:43 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +10 | 38:13 ✕ | - |
26,340 achievement points · honor level 436 · ranked in 3 brackets
No titles match that search.
No reputations match that search.
See every mount Macärel has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
See every battle pet Macärel has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Macärel peaks at 2240 rating (Duelist) in Battleground Blitz - Feral Druid, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Sargeras (EU).
Macärel's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Feral Druid at 2240 rating (Duelist).
Macärel wins 50% of their Battleground Blitz - Feral Druid games this season (23–23).
Macärel's strongest battleground is Rated Eye of the Storm, with a 54% win rate over 127 games.
Macärel is a Feral Druid on Sargeras (EU) who has pushed into Duelist territory, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 2240 rating (Duelist) in Battleground Blitz - Feral Druid, in the top 5% of Battleground Blitz - Feral Druid this season.
Macärel plays Feral Druid as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 17-slot loadout running 15 epic pieces, 10 enchanted and 6 gems socketed and a notably lean item level of 297 for that rating. On the profession side they have trained Engineering, Mining, Archaeology, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Macärel has played 127 rated games this season. Their best current placements are #64 in Battleground Blitz - Feral Druid (2240), #4067 in Battleground Blitz (2240), #103 in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Druid (2137).
This is not a PvP-only character: Macärel carries 142 earned titles and 26,340 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
View Macärel on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 01, 2026.