Skip to content

Astel - Burning Blade

Restoration Druid

Burning BladeEU<Orosený Broskvicky>

275Item Level
1,876Peak PvP
#48Best Rank
 

Updated Sep 18, 2026, 11:33 UTC · 3 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed

Best bracketBattleground Blitz - Restoration Druid — Restoration Druid, 1876 rating
Gear275 item level · 3/8 enchants · 2/3 gems
UpdatedSep 18, 2026, 11:33 UTC
Advertisement

Copy Astel's build

Restoration Druid · Build 1 import string

CkGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMMMmZhZMmZmlxMjxsxsZZGAAAAAAAAAAsMDNbmx0MDwsNzMzMbGmBAAAAgBAAw22YBTzMLDAgZZmlmtZWsAzMYGwoZAwMzMDADA
Open in calculator

Restoration Druid · Build 2 import string

CkGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMMMzMLMjxMzsMmBmNmNbzAAAAAAAAAAglZwsZGjZmZ4BMbmZmZ2GAAAAAADAgBssNWwYmZbAAMLzsY2mZzGMzMMjFgZAAmZAYA
Open in calculator

Restoration Druid · Build 3 import string

CkGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMMMmZhZMmZmlxMjxsxsZZGAAAAAAAAAAsMDmNzYMzAMbzMzMzmhZAAAAAYAAAstNWwYmZZAAMLzsY2mZxCMzgZADzAgZmZGAGA
Open in calculator

Feral Druid import string

CcGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAzMziZwMmZ2WGGLzMzMzMDAAAALgZzAzMDzY2YmZmtxMAAAAAAwADAAAAAwsNziZbmlNYMPAwCzwAAAAA
Open in calculator

Balance Druid import string

CYGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWAzmZMzMDMmNmZmZzMwMLzsN2mZMjx2MLzMzMAAwYZbmZbbmtZZGzMLzAAAAwCzMjBbGDjZAAMzADA
Open in calculator

Guardian Druid · Build 1 import string

CgGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAgZmZmFzMjZWmZBzMLLDMbmxwAmZ2GzMzswMDAAAAAAmFDYZbmBjZZAMMzysMGDAgNMzAwYYwYhNAzMAG
Open in calculator

Guardian Druid · Build 2 import string

CgGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAgZmZsYGzDMzyAGzyyADDzMDMzMYmxsNMMAAAAAADzAWWmZwY2GADzsMLzMzAAYjZmHAAAAAAAA
Open in calculator

Gear: 275 item level · 3/8 enchants · 2/3 gems — see full loadout, enchants & gems.

Rated bracket performance

BracketRatingRankW–LGamesWin%
Battleground Blitz - Restoration DruidRival1876#481372065%
Battleground BlitzRival1876#27641372065%
Solo Shuffle - Restoration DruidChallenger1412#153625285347%
Rated BattlegroundsUnranked192#108811250%

Equipped gear

Avg iLvl 275
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm263
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage292Enchanted: Enchant Shoulders - Akil'zon's Swiftness
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest263
Astel 3D character render
Drag to rotate
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets292
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings263
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads263
Venomous Aspirant's Signet263
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion259
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity259

Character stats

34.3%Mastery
21.8%Versatility
5.0%Crit
4.9%Haste

Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.

503,040Health
2,165Intellect
25,152Stamina
798Armor

Battleground win rates

BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Temple of Kotmogu2071099853%
The Battle for Gilneas1781027657%
Silvershard Mines176958154%
Twin Peaks165897654%
Warsong Gulch126646251%
Show all 22 battlegrounds
BattlegroundPlayedW–LWin%
Arathi Basin97613663%
Deepwind Gorge93444947%
Eye of the Storm90424847%
Rated Eye of the Storm90553561%
Deepwind Gorge (Legacy)89484154%
Classic Warsong Gulch74512369%
Seething Shore59322754%
Deephaul Ravine59302951%
Classic Arathi Basin57322556%
Strand of the Ancients139469%
Arathi Basin Winter84450%
Arathi Basin Comp Stomp660100%
Alterac Valley32167%
Cooking: Impossible32167%
Isle of Conquest220100%
Ashran220100%
Battle for Wintergrasp2020%

PvE progression

Battle for Azeroth

  • Battle of Dazar'alorRaid Finder 2/9

Mythic+ best runs 0/1 timed

DungeonKeyTimeDate
Halls of Atonement+639:51

Professions

HerbalismMidnight HerbalismMiningMidnight MiningCookingClassic CookingFishingKhaz Algar Fishing

29,795 achievement points · honor level 1157 · ranked in 4 brackets · <Orosený Broskvicky>

Titles earned (134)

RivalChallengerJusticarThe JusticarBattlemaster2 achievementsthe Seeker3000 Quests CompletedElderTo Honor One's EldersFlame WardenThe Flame Wardenthe Exalted40 Exalted Reputationsthe ExplorerUniversal Explorerthe Diplomat2 achievementsSaltyAccomplished AnglerChefHail to the ChefCrashin' Thrashin'Crashin' Thrashin' CommanderCombatantof GnomereganExalted Champion of GnomereganTwilight VanquisherThe Twilight Zone (25 player)the HallowedHallowed Be Thy NameLoremasterof the AllianceChampion of the Frozen WastesChampion of the Frozen WastesAmbassador2 achievementsthe Argent ChampionThe Argent ChampionGuardian of CenariusGuardian of CenariusBrewmasterBrewmasterMerrymakerMerrymakerthe Love FoolFool For LoveMatronof the NightfallThe Twilight Zone (10 player)Jenkins2 achievementsof the ExodarExalted Champion of the Exodarof DarnassusExalted Champion of Darnassusof IronforgeExalted Champion of Ironforgeof StormwindExalted Champion of Stormwindthe NobleNoble GardenerCrusaderStarcallerObserved (10 player)the Astral WalkerObserved (25 player)the PatientLooking For Manythe Light of DawnThe Light of DawnBane of the Fallen KingBane of the Fallen Kingthe Kingslayer2 achievementsof the Ashen VerdictThe Ashen VerdictWarboundAssistant ProfessorI Had It in My HandAssociate ProfessorWhat was Briefly Yours is Now MineProfessorIt Belongs in a Museum!of the Four WindsHeroic: Al'AkirVeteran of the AlliancePrivatePrivateCorporalCorporalSergeant2 achievementsMaster SergeantMaster SergeantSergeant MajorSergeant MajorKnightKnightKnight-LieutenantKnight-LieutenantKnight-CaptainKnight-CaptainKnight-ChampionKnight-ChampionLieutenant CommanderLieutenant CommanderCommanderCommanderMarshalMarshalField MarshalField MarshalGrand MarshalGrand Marshalthe Bloodthirsty250000 Honorable KillsDefender of a Shattered WorldDefender of a Shattered WorldDragonslayerHeroic: SinestraBlackwing's BaneHeroic: NefarianAvenger of HyjalAvengers of Hyjalthe FlamebreakerVeteran of the Molten FrontFirelordHeroic: RagnarosSavior of AzerothHeroic: Madness of DeathwingDestroyer's EndDestroyer's Endthe Beloved60 Exalted Reputationsthe FearlessHeroic: Sha of FearZookeeperWorld Safarithe Relic HunterIs Another Man's TreasureMaster of the WaysMaster of Pandaren Cookingthe Tranquil MasterTranquil MasterDelver of the VaultsHeroic: Will of the EmperorTamerTaming AzerothConqueror of OrgrimmarConqueror of OrgrimmarHellscream's DownfallMythic: Garrosh HellscreamKhan2 achievementsStorm's EndHeroic: Lei ShenGorgeous2 achievementsStable Master2 achievementsTalon QueenPrelate"Conservationist"Sword of WrynnPeacekeeperthe Savage HeroSavage HeroIronbaneMythic: Blackhand's CrucibleEmpire's TwilightMythic: Imperator's FallArtisanProfessional Draenor MasterField PhotographerField Photographerof the Jungle2 achievementsDefiler's EndMythic: ArchimondeThe HonorableHonor Level 25The PrestigiousHonor Level 50The UnrelentingHonor Level 80Bound by HonorHonor Level 200Patron of WarArchdruidLord of the ReinsGuardian of G'Hanirthe FabulousFabulousthe GullibleLock, Stock and Two Smoking Goblinsthe Unstoppable ForceHonor Level 100StylistAzeroth's Next Top Modelthe TacticianHonor Level 300PostmasterPriority MailProspectorMaster of Seething ShoreInquisitorthe Admired80 Exalted ReputationsExpedition LeaderExpedition LeaderVeteran of the Fourth War2 achievementsthe AwakenedBattle for Azeroth Keystone Conqueror: Season FourBaronessSoloistSupreme SoloistMerchant ArtisanMerchant ArtisanMachine WhispererHonorary CouncilmemberLamplighterThread-SpinnerSilksingerThe Grand TapestryAnub'Hand of the VizierVox ArachniLandlubberthe ExplosiveBrawl StarBrawl StarTeacher of StrongThalassian AlchemistDedicated to the Craft: AlchemyThalassian EnchanterDedicated to the Craft: EnchantingMrglgrgl of GrglmrglMrglgrgl of Grglmrgl

Reputations (104)

The Wyrmrest AccordFriendly · 919 / 6,000
GnomereganFriendly · 2,512 / 6,000
DarnassusFriendly · 2,537 / 6,000
RatchetNeutral · 1,511 / 3,000
The League of ArathorExalted
StormwindFriendly · 2,625 / 6,000
IronforgeFriendly · 1,387 / 6,000
Cenarion ExpeditionFriendly · 4,214 / 6,000
Alliance VanguardExalted
Kirin TorFriendly · 1,517 / 6,000
The Sons of HodirHated · 1,300 / 36,000
Brood of NozdormuHated · 500 / 36,000
The FrostbornExalted
Argent CrusadeNeutral · 32 / 3,000
Lower CityFriendly · 2,081 / 6,000
Valiance ExpeditionExalted
Darkmoon FaireNeutral · 500 / 3,000
The Violet EyeFriendly · 1,630 / 6,000
The ConsortiumHonored · 1,407 / 12,000
Keepers of TimeFriendly · 1,246 / 6,000
Booty BayNeutral · 1,523 / 3,000
RamkahenNeutral · 1,500 / 3,000
Shattered Sun OffensiveFriendly · 3,157 / 6,000
Bloodsail BuccaneersHated · 35,475 / 36,000
Stormpike GuardNeutral · 1,390 / 3,000
The Sha'tarFriendly · 1,296 / 6,000
GuildRevered · 2,500 / 21,000
Cenarion CircleNeutral · 2,200 / 3,000
EverlookNeutral · 1,511 / 3,000
Explorers' LeagueExalted
Honor HoldHonored · 1,398 / 12,000
Silverwing SentinelsExalted
The Kalu'akNeutral · 0 / 3,000
ExodarFriendly · 1,387 / 6,000
Sha'tari SkyguardNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Ashen VerdictExalted
Golden LotusNeutral · 10 / 3,000
Shado-PanRevered · 14,985 / 21,000
SporeggarFriendly · 2,201 / 6,000
The Silver CovenantExalted
Knights of the Ebon BladeNeutral · 0 / 3,000
The Earthen RingNeutral · 1,350 / 3,000
GadgetzanNeutral · 1,511 / 3,000
GilneasNeutral · 2,787 / 3,000
The Black PrinceFriendly · 300 / 6,000
Avengers of HyjalFriendly · 590 / 6,000
The LorewalkersNeutral · 0 / 3,000
Tushui PandarenFriendly · 1,387 / 6,000
The August CelestialsNeutral · 550 / 3,000
Arakkoa OutcastsFriendly · 2,000 / 6,000
Wrynn's VanguardFriendly · 400 / 6,000
Highmountain TribeFriendly · 4,010 / 6,000
Council of ExarchsHonored · 909 / 12,000
The NightfallenFriendly · 1,125 / 6,000
DreamweaversHonored · 2,377 / 12,000
The WardensFriendly · 997 / 6,000
Court of FarondisHonored · 3,366 / 12,000
ValarjarHonored · 1,635 / 12,000
Armies of LegionfallFriendly · 2,885 / 6,000
7th LegionRevered · 9,976 / 21,000
Storm's WakeHonored · 10,910 / 12,000
Tortollan SeekersRevered · 878 / 21,000
Army of the LightFriendly · 4,850 / 6,000
Proudmoore AdmiraltyHonored · 1,362 / 12,000
Argussian ReachFriendly · 1,850 / 6,000
Champions of AzerothHonored · 5,575 / 12,000
Order of EmbersHonored · 7,587 / 12,000
Waveblade AnkoanRevered · 5,872 / 21,000
The AscendedHonored · 2,687 / 12,000
The Undying ArmyHonored · 3,825 / 12,000
Maruuk CentaurRenown 20 · 300 / 2,500
Dragonscale ExpeditionRenown 21 · 975 / 2,500
Valdrakken AccordRenown 21 · 939 / 2,500
Iskaara TuskarrRenown 21 · 1,090 / 2,500
Rustbolt ResistanceNeutral · 2,575 / 3,000
Ve'nariDubious · 988 / 1,000
The Wild HuntHonored · 1,712 / 12,000
Slayer's DuellumNeutral · 2,880 / 3,000
Court of NightNeutral · 550 / 3,000
SabellianAcquaintance · 500 / 8,400
Cobalt AssemblyEmpty · 101 / 300
Obsidian WardersFriendly · 50 / 6,000
The Severed ThreadsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The GeneralMastermind
The VizierMastermind
Hara'tiRenown 8 · 2,075 / 2,500
The Cartels of UndermineRenown 20 · 0 / 2,500
Zul'jarra's ForcesRenown 1 · 550 / 2,500
The SingularityRenown 9 · 1,745 / 2,500
The K'aresh TrustRenown 4 · 750 / 2,500
Manaforge VandalsRenown 1 · 1,450 / 2,500
Gallagio Loyalty Rewards ClubRenown 1 · 0 / 2,500
Court of HarvestersHonored · 1,732 / 12,000
The AvowedNeutral · 100 / 3,000
Silvermoon CourtRenown 9 · 235 / 2,500
Valeera SanguinarLevel 11 · 9,304 / 12,500
The EnlightenedRevered · 90 / 21,000
Loamm NiffenRenown 12 · 400 / 2,500
Brann BronzebeardLevel 3 · 463 / 2,600
Amani TribeRenown 12 · 1,060 / 2,500
Hallowfall ArathiRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
Council of DornogalRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The Assembly of the DeepsRenown 25 · 0 / 2,500
The WeaverMastermind

Mount Collection

See every mount Astel has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Battle Pet Collection

See every battle pet Astel has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.

Explore more

Astel — PvP FAQ

What's Astel's best PvP rating?

Astel peaks at 1876 rating (Rival) in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Druid, and is ranked across 4 rated brackets this season on Burning Blade (EU).

Which Druid spec does Astel push rating on?

Astel's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Restoration Druid at 1876 rating (Rival).

How often does Astel win in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Druid?

Astel wins 65% of their Battleground Blitz - Restoration Druid games this season (13–7).

What is Astel's best battleground?

Astel's strongest battleground is Classic Warsong Gulch, with a 69% win rate over 74 games.

Character summary

Astel is a Restoration Druid on Burning Blade (EU) who has settled into the Rival range, ranked across 4 rated brackets. Their best result is 1876 rating (Rival) in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Druid, placing them in the top 3% of the bracket.

Their record reaches past the arena — Astel carries 134 earned titles, honor level 1157 and 29,795 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.

Their active specialisation is Restoration Druid, carrying gear across 15 slots, including 7 epic pieces, 3 enchanted and 2 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 275. Outside combat, Astel keeps up Herbalism, Mining, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.

Astel has played 95 rated games this season. With a 1684-point gap between their top and bottom brackets, their attention is clearly weighted toward one format. Top of the sheet right now: #48 in Battleground Blitz - Restoration Druid (1876), #2764 in Battleground Blitz (1876), #1536 in Solo Shuffle - Restoration Druid (1412).

View Astel on the official WoW Armory →

Profile data as of Sep 16, 2026.