Updated Nov 02, 2026, 17:52 UTC · 6 days ago · data from the Blizzard Battle.net API · data may be delayed
Copy Hackngrass's build
- Guardian Druid · Build 1
- Guardian Druid · Build 2
- Guardian Druid · Build 3
- Guardian Druid · Build 4
- Balance Druid · Build 1
- Balance Druid · Build 2
- Balance Druid · Build 3
- Balance Druid · Build 4
- Balance Druid · Build 5
- Balance Druid · Build 6
- Balance Druid · Build 7
- Balance Druid · Build 8
- Feral Druid · Build 1
- Feral Druid · Build 2
- Feral Druid · Build 3
- Feral Druid · Build 4
- Restoration Druid · Build 1
- Restoration Druid · Build 2
Guardian Druid · Build 1 import string
Guardian Druid · Build 2 import string
Guardian Druid · Build 3 import string
Guardian Druid · Build 4 import string
Balance Druid · Build 1 import string
Balance Druid · Build 2 import string
Balance Druid · Build 3 import string
Balance Druid · Build 4 import string
Balance Druid · Build 5 import string
Balance Druid · Build 6 import string
Balance Druid · Build 7 import string
Balance Druid · Build 8 import string
Feral Druid · Build 1 import string
Feral Druid · Build 2 import string
Feral Druid · Build 3 import string
Feral Druid · Build 4 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 1 import string
Restoration Druid · Build 2 import string
PvP talents
Gear: 291 item level · 8/8 enchants · 3/3 gems. See the full loadout, enchants & gems.
Rated bracket performance
| Bracket | Rating | Rank | W–L | Games | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #187 | 8–6 | 14 | 57% | ||
| #2660 | 8–10 | 18 | 44% | ||
| #2482 | 1–1 | 2 | 50% |
Equipped gear
Avg iLvl 291Character stats
Secondary stats as the character was last geared & logged out.
Battleground win rates
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashran | 509 | 343–166 | 67% |
| Battle for Wintergrasp | 419 | 318–101 | 76% |
| Isle of Conquest | 412 | 266–146 | 65% |
| Alterac Valley | 398 | 293–105 | 74% |
| Slayer's Rise | 113 | 56–57 | 50% |
Show all 20 battlegrounds
| Battleground | Played | W–L | Win% |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deepwind Gorge | 34 | 16–18 | 47% |
| Deephaul Ravine | 31 | 17–14 | 55% |
| Warsong Gulch | 30 | 19–11 | 63% |
| Arathi Basin | 28 | 15–13 | 54% |
| The Battle for Gilneas | 26 | 12–14 | 46% |
| Twin Peaks | 23 | 14–9 | 61% |
| Silvershard Mines | 22 | 15–7 | 68% |
| Southshore vs. Tarren Mill | 20 | 15–5 | 75% |
| Seething Shore | 18 | 13–5 | 72% |
| Temple of Kotmogu | 17 | 12–5 | 71% |
| Eye of the Storm | 14 | 10–4 | 71% |
| Rated Eye of the Storm | 8 | 1–7 | 12% |
| Arathi Basin Winter | 4 | 1–3 | 25% |
| Korrak's Revenge | 2 | 2–0 | 100% |
| Arathi Basin Comp Stomp | 1 | 1–0 | 100% |
PvE progression
The War Within
- Nerub-ar PalaceHeroic 8/8
- Liberation of UndermineRaid Finder 4/8
Mythic+ best runs 8/11 timed
| Dungeon | Key | Time | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magisters' Terrace | +15 | 31:11 ★ | - |
| Skyreach | +14 | 21:29 ★ | - |
| Algeth'ar Academy | +14 | 27:52 ★ | - |
| Pit of Saron | +14 | 21:38 ★ | - |
| Windrunner Spire | +14 | 26:35 ★ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +14 | 31:34 ✕ | - |
| Nexus-Point Xenas | +14 | 27:21 ★ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +13 | 31:28 ★ | - |
| Seat of the Triumvirate | +13 | 39:42 ✕ | - |
| Seat of the Triumvirate | +13 | 25:59 ★ | - |
| Maisara Caverns | +10 | 35:57 ✕ | - |
Professions
28,230 achievement points · honor level 789 · ranked in 3 brackets
Titles earned (138)
Currently wearing High Warlord
No titles match that search.
Reputations (126)
No reputations match that search.
Mount Collection
See every mount Hackngrass has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Battle Pet Collection
See every battle pet Hackngrass has collected - loaded live from the armory. Click below to pull the current collection straight from Blizzard.
Explore more
Hackngrass: PvP FAQ
What's Hackngrass's best PvP rating?
Hackngrass peaks at 1690 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Guardian Druid, and is ranked across 3 rated brackets this season on Tarren Mill (EU).
What spec does Hackngrass play in Battleground Blitz?
Hackngrass's highest-rated Battleground Blitz spec is Guardian Druid at 1690 rating (Challenger).
Which battleground does Hackngrass play best?
Hackngrass's strongest battleground is Battle for Wintergrasp, with a 76% win rate over 419 games.
What is Hackngrass's Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid rating?
Hackngrass is rated 767 (Unranked) in Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid this season.
Character summary
Hackngrass is a Guardian Druid on Tarren Mill (EU) who is building a rated record this season, ranked across 3 rated brackets. Their best result is 1690 rating (Challenger) in Battleground Blitz - Guardian Druid, ranking higher than 56% of ranked players in Battleground Blitz - Guardian Druid.
This is not a PvP-only character: Hackngrass carries 138 earned titles, honor level 789 and 28,230 achievement points. Full gear, talents, battleground win rates and PvE progression are broken down below; you can also see how they place on our Mythic+ leaderboards and PvP ladders.
Hackngrass plays Guardian Druid as their ranked specialisation, carrying a 17-slot loadout running 15 epic pieces, 8 enchanted and 3 gems socketed and an equipped item level of 291. On the profession side they have trained Herbalism, Alchemy, Cooking and Fishing. Their current talent build is available to copy below, or open it in our interactive talent calculator.
Hackngrass has played 34 rated games this season. Their ratings span a wide 1402-point range between brackets, so the bulk of that effort is concentrated in their strongest format. Their best current placements are #187 in Battleground Blitz - Guardian Druid (1690), #2660 in Solo Shuffle - Balance Druid (767), #2482 in Battleground Blitz - Balance Druid (288).
View Hackngrass on the official WoW Armory →
Profile data as of Nov 02, 2026.